← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

XRY Kiosk Logical, Camera, Burner & MemDump License Renewal

Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside →

BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jan 2026

What is being bought

The force ustilises a number of tools for Digital Forensic examination of digital devices. The undertakes detailed forensics analysis of devices within the lab, and also undertakes less detailed but faster analysis throughout the Force utilising Kiosks. These enable officers to extract data from phones quicker for more time critical cases where a full examination is not required. The force requires renewal of (1x XRY Kiosk Logical, 1x Camera, 1x Burner & 1x MemDump) License .

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

XRY Kiosk Logical, Camera, Burner & MemDump License Renewal

Statusactive
Value£3,460

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060ed9
Latest release ID006774-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jan 26 2026 15:39:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jan 2026award, contract006774-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006774-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-26T15:39:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ed9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06783784",
          "name": "MICRO SYSTEMATION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STA1557",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "XRY Kiosk Logical, Camera, Burner & MemDump License Renewal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The force ustilises a number of tools for Digital Forensic examination of digital devices. The undertakes detailed forensics analysis of devices within the lab, and also undertakes less detailed but faster analysis throughout the Force utilising Kiosks. These enable officers to extract data from phones quicker for more time critical cases where a full examination is not required.\nThe force requires renewal of (1x XRY Kiosk Logical, 1x Camera, 1x Burner & 1x MemDump) License .",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cottingham",
        "postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "konstantinos.mwaura@humberside.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06783784",
      "name": "MICRO SYSTEMATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 3BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor - North, The Blade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://WWW.MSAB.COM",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06783784",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales.uk@msab.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNBP-5698-HQWH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "XRY Kiosk Logical, Camera, Burner & MemDump License Renewal",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3460.26,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 4152.31
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006774-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006774-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-26T15:39:44Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jan 2026 · 006774-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006774-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-26T15:39:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ed9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06783784",
          "name": "MICRO SYSTEMATION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STA1557",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "XRY Kiosk Logical, Camera, Burner & MemDump License Renewal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The force ustilises a number of tools for Digital Forensic examination of digital devices. The undertakes detailed forensics analysis of devices within the lab, and also undertakes less detailed but faster analysis throughout the Force utilising Kiosks. These enable officers to extract data from phones quicker for more time critical cases where a full examination is not required.\nThe force requires renewal of (1x XRY Kiosk Logical, 1x Camera, 1x Burner & 1x MemDump) License .",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cottingham",
        "postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "konstantinos.mwaura@humberside.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06783784",
      "name": "MICRO SYSTEMATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 3BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor - North, The Blade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://WWW.MSAB.COM",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06783784",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales.uk@msab.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNBP-5698-HQWH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "XRY Kiosk Logical, Camera, Burner & MemDump License Renewal",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3460.26,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 4152.31
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006774-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006774-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-26T15:39:44Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}