← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

XRY Express Logical, XAMN & Camera Licences

Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside →

BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Jan 2026

What is being bought

The force ustilises a number of tools for Digital Forensic examination of digital devices. The undertakes detailed forensics analysis of devices within the lab, and also undertakes less detailed but faster analysis throughout the Force utilising Kiosks. These enable officers to extract data from phones quicker for more time critical cases where a full examination is not required. The force requires renewal of 3 XRY Express Logical, XAMN & Camera Licences

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

XRY Express Logical, XAMN & Camera Licences

Statusactive
Value£4,516

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06104d
Latest release ID007352-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jan 28 2026 08:28:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Jan 2026award, contract007352-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007352-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-28T08:28:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06104d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06783784",
          "name": "MICRO SYSTEMATION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STA 1557",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "XRY Express Logical, XAMN & Camera Licences",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The force ustilises a number of tools for Digital Forensic examination of digital devices. The undertakes detailed forensics analysis of devices within the lab, and also undertakes less detailed but faster analysis throughout the Force utilising Kiosks. These enable officers to extract data from phones quicker for more time critical cases where a full examination is not required.\nThe force requires renewal of 3 XRY Express Logical, XAMN & Camera Licences",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cottingham",
        "postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "konstantinos.mwaura@humberside.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06783784",
      "name": "MICRO SYSTEMATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 3BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor - North, The Blade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://WWW.MSAB.COM",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06783784",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales.uk@msab.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNBP-5698-HQWH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "XRY Express Logical, XAMN & Camera Licences",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4516.2,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 5419.43
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007352-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007352-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-28T08:28:37Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jan 2026 · 007352-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007352-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-28T08:28:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06104d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06783784",
          "name": "MICRO SYSTEMATION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STA 1557",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "XRY Express Logical, XAMN & Camera Licences",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The force ustilises a number of tools for Digital Forensic examination of digital devices. The undertakes detailed forensics analysis of devices within the lab, and also undertakes less detailed but faster analysis throughout the Force utilising Kiosks. These enable officers to extract data from phones quicker for more time critical cases where a full examination is not required.\nThe force requires renewal of 3 XRY Express Logical, XAMN & Camera Licences",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cottingham",
        "postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "konstantinos.mwaura@humberside.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06783784",
      "name": "MICRO SYSTEMATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 3BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor - North, The Blade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://WWW.MSAB.COM",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06783784",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales.uk@msab.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNBP-5698-HQWH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "XRY Express Logical, XAMN & Camera Licences",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4516.2,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 5419.43
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007352-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007352-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-28T08:28:37Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}