Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Supply and delivery of various critical stores coded XOMOX Valves for the Line 3 Outage work (April 2026) The Valves are required to carryout Pulse Jet work, planned in for the Line 3 Outage The reservation is for 10 off XOMOX Valves at the last quoted price to supply. 25mm MM513288, Qty 2, 80mm MM524147, Qty 4, 80mm MM546015, Qty 4, Test Certification Carriage and Packaging The costings have been agreed with the Line 3 Outage manager (budget holder) and have been projected on the HLWP annual budget forecast with Hillary Carruthers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052bff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029697-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 04 2025 08:01:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029697-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029697-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T09:01:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42132300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Valve parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Xomox Valves, HLWP Line 3 Outage",
"value": {
"amount": 275113,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 330135.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029697-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029697-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T09:01:43+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C26206",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Xomox Valves, HLWP Line 3 Outage",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of various critical stores coded XOMOX Valves for the Line 3 Outage work (April 2026) The Valves are required to carryout Pulse Jet work, planned in for the Line 3 Outage The reservation is for 10 off XOMOX Valves at the last quoted price to supply. 25mm MM513288, Qty 2, 80mm MM524147, Qty 4, 80mm MM546015, Qty 4, Test Certification Carriage and Packaging The costings have been agreed with the Line 3 Outage manager (budget holder) and have been projected on the HLWP annual budget forecast with Hillary Carruthers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Induchem are the only UK suppliers for the required XOMOX valves.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029697-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T09:01:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42132300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Valve parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Xomox Valves, HLWP Line 3 Outage",
"value": {
"amount": 275113,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 330135.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029697-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029697-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T09:01:43+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C26206",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Xomox Valves, HLWP Line 3 Outage",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of various critical stores coded XOMOX Valves for the Line 3 Outage work (April 2026) The Valves are required to carryout Pulse Jet work, planned in for the Line 3 Outage The reservation is for 10 off XOMOX Valves at the last quoted price to supply. 25mm MM513288, Qty 2, 80mm MM524147, Qty 4, 80mm MM546015, Qty 4, Test Certification Carriage and Packaging The costings have been agreed with the Line 3 Outage manager (budget holder) and have been projected on the HLWP annual budget forecast with Hillary Carruthers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Induchem are the only UK suppliers for the required XOMOX valves.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}