Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Procurement of the following items: 39 of MM 545583 5 of MM 545584 35 of MM 545591 Note, the following change to valve class/figure number from quotation 37703 Rev 1: Item 1 – ANSI Class 150, Fig. 1024 (was 1324 on quotation) Item 2 – ANSI Class 150, Fig. 1024 (was 1324 on quotation) Item 3 – ANSI Class 150, Fig. 1034 (was 1334 on quotation) Confirmation has been received from Induchem that this change does not impact quotation or availability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0555ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036144-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 30 2025 13:29:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 036144-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T14:29:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42131142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Control valves"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Xomox Valve Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 725099,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 870118.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T14:29:43+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C26620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Xomox Valve Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of the following items: 39 of MM 545583 5 of MM 545584 35 of MM 545591 Note, the following change to valve class/figure number from quotation 37703 Rev 1: Item 1 – ANSI Class 150, Fig. 1024 (was 1324 on quotation) Item 2 – ANSI Class 150, Fig. 1024 (was 1324 on quotation) Item 3 – ANSI Class 150, Fig. 1034 (was 1334 on quotation) Confirmation has been received from Induchem that this change does not impact quotation or availability.",
"riskDetails": "none",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement of the following items: 39 of MM 545583 5 of MM 545584 35 of MM 545591",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T14:29:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42131142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Control valves"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Xomox Valve Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 725099,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 870118.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T14:29:43+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C26620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Xomox Valve Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of the following items: 39 of MM 545583 5 of MM 545584 35 of MM 545591 Note, the following change to valve class/figure number from quotation 37703 Rev 1: Item 1 – ANSI Class 150, Fig. 1024 (was 1324 on quotation) Item 2 – ANSI Class 150, Fig. 1024 (was 1324 on quotation) Item 3 – ANSI Class 150, Fig. 1034 (was 1334 on quotation) Confirmation has been received from Induchem that this change does not impact quotation or availability.",
"riskDetails": "none",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement of the following items: 39 of MM 545583 5 of MM 545584 35 of MM 545591",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}