Lot LOT 2
The services required involve various aspects of maintenance and emergency response support, by way of sub contractors to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd.
Buyer: Phoenix Energy Group Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
The services required involve various aspects of maintenance and emergency response support, by way of sub-contract(s), to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd, in relation to downstream maintenance activity associated with a gas distribution network.
UK
The services required involve various aspects of maintenance and emergency response support, by way of sub contractors to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT 2 | Gas appliance maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Gas appliance maintenance services (50531200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 6,670 | 4 median · 23.2 average (2,544 of 6,670 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (2,865 of 6,670 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,215 | 5 median · 62.7 average (387 of 1,215 with a bid count) | 6.9 average (484 of 1,215 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 456 | 12 median · 22.5 average (6 of 456 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (6 of 456 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f65b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039320-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 14:26:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083196-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039320-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | tender | 083196-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039320-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T15:26:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f65b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107715",
"name": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://phoenixenergyni.com/about-us/phoenix-group"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "039320-2026-Sub-Contract(s) for Downstream (Gas) Engineering & Technical Support Service to Phoenix Energy Servi-1",
"title": "Sub-Contract(s) for Downstream (Gas) Engineering & Technical Support Services to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd - CATEGORY A",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT 2"
]
},
{
"id": "039320-2026-2",
"title": "Tender for Provision of Sub-Contract(s) for Downstream (Gas) Engineering & Technical Support Services to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd -CATEGORY B",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT 2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f65b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The services required involve various aspects of maintenance and emergency response support, by way of sub contractors to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"relatedLot": "LOT 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "www.phoenixenergyni.com",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The services required involve various aspects of maintenance and emergency response support, by way of sub-contract(s), to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd, in relation to downstream maintenance activity associated with a gas distribution network.",
"classification": {
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107715",
"name": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://phoenixenergyni.com/about-us/phoenix-group",
"buyerProfile": "https://phoenixenergyni.com/about-us/phoenix-group",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Magill",
"email": "Michael.Magill@phoenixenergyni.com",
"telephone": "+44 3454555555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9400",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181150",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Beflast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039320-2026-Sub-Contract(s) for Downstream (Gas) Engineering & Technical Support Service to Phoenix Energy Servi-1",
"title": "Sub-Contract(s) for Downstream (Gas) Engineering & Technical Support Services to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd - CATEGORY A",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039320-2026-Sub-Contract(s) for Downstream (Gas) Engineering & Technical Support Service to Phoenix Energy Servi-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "039320-2026-2",
"title": "Tender for Provision of Sub-Contract(s) for Downstream (Gas) Engineering & Technical Support Services to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd -CATEGORY B",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039320-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039320-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T15:26:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f65b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107715",
"name": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://phoenixenergyni.com/about-us/phoenix-group"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "039320-2026-Sub-Contract(s) for Downstream (Gas) Engineering & Technical Support Service to Phoenix Energy Servi-1",
"title": "Sub-Contract(s) for Downstream (Gas) Engineering & Technical Support Services to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd - CATEGORY A",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT 2"
]
},
{
"id": "039320-2026-2",
"title": "Tender for Provision of Sub-Contract(s) for Downstream (Gas) Engineering & Technical Support Services to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd -CATEGORY B",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT 2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f65b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The services required involve various aspects of maintenance and emergency response support, by way of sub contractors to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"relatedLot": "LOT 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "www.phoenixenergyni.com",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The services required involve various aspects of maintenance and emergency response support, by way of sub-contract(s), to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd, in relation to downstream maintenance activity associated with a gas distribution network.",
"classification": {
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107715",
"name": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://phoenixenergyni.com/about-us/phoenix-group",
"buyerProfile": "https://phoenixenergyni.com/about-us/phoenix-group",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Magill",
"email": "Michael.Magill@phoenixenergyni.com",
"telephone": "+44 3454555555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9400",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181150",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Beflast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039320-2026-Sub-Contract(s) for Downstream (Gas) Engineering & Technical Support Service to Phoenix Energy Servi-1",
"title": "Sub-Contract(s) for Downstream (Gas) Engineering & Technical Support Services to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd - CATEGORY A",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039320-2026-Sub-Contract(s) for Downstream (Gas) Engineering & Technical Support Service to Phoenix Energy Servi-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "039320-2026-2",
"title": "Tender for Provision of Sub-Contract(s) for Downstream (Gas) Engineering & Technical Support Services to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd -CATEGORY B",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039320-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083196-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:29:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f65b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI041410",
"name": "Phoenix Energy Services Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project Reference: 28933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Category A - Domestic and Industrial/ Commecial (with Emergency Response Option).",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Individual sub-contracts may be concluded after the initial 2 year term or may rollover at the discretion of Phoenix Energy Services, on an annual basis, by way of an extension, should the workload be available and the performance of the appointed sub-contractor proven for consideration to carry out such additional services."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Services in connection with domestic and industrial/ commercial installations - with optional Emergency Response.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"description": "Whole life cycle cost for provision of the serviuces as calculated using a pre-determined mix of job types."
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Details of relevant qualification s of both organisation and staff along with confirmation of intent to work to PES operational procedures."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Qualifications and relevant experience.",
"forReduction": true
},
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stated in the tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stated in the tender documents."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Category B - Domestic.",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Individual sub-contracts may be concluded after the initial 2 year term or may rollover at the discretion of Phoenix Energy Services, on an annual basis, by way of an extension, should the workload be available and the performance of the appointed sub-contractor proven for consideration to carry out such additional services."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Services in connection with domestic installations.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"description": "Whole life cycle cost for provision of the serviuces as calculated using a pre-determined mix of job types."
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Details of relevant qualification s of both organisation and staff along with confirmation of intent to work to PES operational procedures."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Qualifications and relevant experience.",
"forReduction": true
},
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stated in the tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stated in the tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for Provision of Sub-contract(s) for Downstream (Gas) Engineering & Technical Support Services to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd.",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Those applicants which successfully pass the pre-qualification/ selection stage will be issued with Invitation to Tender documents upon which any subsequent tender offer shall be compiled."
},
{
"id": "A-9232",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9232",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "Prequal Questionnaire - Requires Completion",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9233",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9233",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Lot 1 - Draft Specification (with Emergency Response Option). For Info Only",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9234",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9234",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Lot 1 - Draft Specification. For Info. Only.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9235",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9235",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Lot 2 - Draft Specification. For Info. Only.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "083196-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083196-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:29:37Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Phoenix Energy Services Ltd (PES), part of the Phoenix Energy Group of Companies, are seeking to appoint a number of sub-contractors to assist with both planned asset maintenance and, in some instances, emergency response services. Whilst there exists an in-house labour force, the sub-contractors to which this opportunity relates may be required to be called upon to complete those service demands which exceed the capacity of the in-house labour force. To this end no minimum nor maximum volume of service requirement can be guaranteed through the publication of this tender opportunity. However, when peaks in demand do materialise, the sub-contractors may be called upon in an order dependent upon the skillsets available and the commercial terms agreed. Sub-contracts shall be in the form of an Agreement that will be applicable over a specified term/contract period. Agreements shall only be awarded following conclusion of a tender process the key stages of which are as follows:\n1.\tA select list for tender shall be drawn up following a pre-qualification process. Potential Applicants for this process must first complete, and submit by the due date, the Pre-qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) that is issued with this Tender Notice. Requests to participate in the form of a completed Pre-qualification Questionnaire must be submitted before 12 noon on, or before, Thursday 8th January 2026.\n2.\tThere shall be 2 Lots to select from:\na.\tLot 1 (also referred to as Category A) consists of service requirements to both Domestic and Industrial & Commercial only. An optional emergency response service may also be included with this category. \nb.\tLot 2 (also referred to as Category B) consists of service requirements to Domestic premises only. \n3.\tThose Applicants that successfully pass the PQQ stage shall be invited to make a formal offer through completion and submission of the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document issued by PES via eSourcingNII – the draft of which is included with this Tender Notice for information purposes only.\n4.\tThe final version of the ITT shall contain the relevant instructions to facilitate completion along with the evaluation methodology for scoring. The document shall also contain the proposed terms & conditions under which the required services may be delivered; the scope of services requirements and a pricing schedule to be completed. The date for submission of the completed ITT shall also be stipulated in this document.\n5.\tUpon receipt of compliant tender offers PES shall firstly carry out a desktop evaluation. Scoring shall be applied to these offers with a view to whittling down numbers should a significant (in excess of 10%) of a gap exist between the established scores. Those highest scoring Tenders shall be invited to proceed to the next stage of the process which will involve clarification/ negotiations.\n6.\tNegotiations may take place on a face-to-face basis or online - the purpose being that of further clarification on the part of both Parties - i.e. to ensure that the Tenderers offer appropriately reflects the requirements and expectations of PES.\n7.\tIf deemed appropriate, Best And Final Offers (BAFO) may be sought. These shall be utilised to conclude the evaluation process.\n8.\tAssessment summaries shall be issued to all Tenderers following which an Award Notice will be published. \n9.\tIf appropriate to do so, contracts shall be awarded no earlier than 8 days following publication of the Award Notice. \nThe above Steps (1. to 9.) shall be anticipated to take place over a four-to-five-month period. The process is scheduled to be concluded in April 2026."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Applicants may apply to be considered for Lot 1 and/ or Lot 2 however they shall only be selected to tender for one Lot only. Their preference should therefore clearly be stated in their response to this questionnaire (PQQ Question A15). If they apply for both and achieve acceptable scores for both then the Lot that they shall be selected for shall be as per their preference.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "There are two categories (Lots) of service provision for which separate tender offers are sought:\nA.\tLot 1: which involves domestic and industrial/ commercial service requirements (Category A); \nB.\tLot 2: which involves domestic service requirements only (Category B). \nAn optional extra to the Category A service provision includes the provision of operatives for emergency response services.",
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The services required involve various aspects of maintenance and emergency response support, by way of sub-contract(s), to Phoenix Energy Services Ltd in relation to downstream maintenance activity associated with a gas distribution network. The services required will be located in, and around customer metering equipment. It is envisaged that there will be a number of sub-contractor(s) appointed depending upon the extent of services that each Sub-contractor:will prove capable of delivering. Some sub-contracts may be for a full sope of services including Emergency Response whilst other service provision requirements may be more limited and not include an emergency service provision.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f65b",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "Not applicable."
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.eSourcingNI.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI041410",
"name": "Phoenix Energy Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenixenergyni.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI041410",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Losty",
"email": "christopher.losty@phoenixenergyni.com",
"telephone": "0345555555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}