Lot Lot 1: ENGLISH AND MATHS
ENGLISH AND MATHS: Delivery of Functional Skills in English and maths and support learners towards GCSE qualifications and employment outcomes. Further details in the ITT documents
Participate on capitalesourcing.com ↗External submission platform
The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham (the “Council”) is inviting tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors for the provision of employment support and training provision in a number of areas.
UKI33 · UKI33 · UKI33 · UKI33 · UKI33 · UKI33 · UKI33 · UKI33 · UKI33 · UKI33
ENGLISH AND MATHS: Delivery of Functional Skills in English and maths and support learners towards GCSE qualifications and employment outcomes. Further details in the ITT documents
Employability Skills to support learners into employment - further detail in the ITT
Functional Skills to support learners into employment.
Creative Skills to support learners into employment.
• Hospitality & Retail to support learners into employment.
Health and Social Care, and Care to support learners into employment.
Digital Skills. Delivery of IT qualifications to support learners into employment.
Green Skills qualifications to support learners into employment.
STEM qualifications to support learners into employment.
Other areas which may be of benefit to H&F residents
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot 1: ENGLISH AND MATHS | Adult and other education services | Not published |
| Lot 2: Employability Skills to support learners into employment. | Adult and other education services | Not published |
| Lot: 3 : Functional Skills to support learners into employment. | Adult and other education services | Not published |
| Lot: 4: Creative Skills to support learners into employment. | Adult and other education services | Not published |
| Lot 5: Hospitality & Retail to support learners into employment. | Adult and other education services | Not published |
| Lot 6: Health and Social Care, and Care to support learners into employment. | Adult and other education services | Not published |
| Lot 7: Digital Skills. Delivery of IT qualifications to support learners into employment. | Adult and other education services | Not published |
| Lot 8: Green Skills qualifications to support learners into employment. | Adult and other education services | Not published |
| Lot 9: STEM qualifications to support learners into employment. | Adult and other education services | Not published |
| Lot :10 Other areas which may be of benefit to H&F residents | Adult and other education services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Adult and other education services (80400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI33 | 8 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 497 | 3 median · 4 average (9 of 497 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (10 of 497 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03df1d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019198-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 05 2023 15:45:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-08-02 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-07-05T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.capitalesourcing.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 10 |
| Tender items in source | 10 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 2023 | tender | 019198-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019198-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-05T16:45:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8524",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1: ENGLISH AND MATHS",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year optional extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "ENGLISH AND MATHS: Delivery of Functional Skills in English and maths and support learners towards GCSE qualifications and employment outcomes. Further details in the ITT documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2: Employability Skills to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year optional extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Employability Skills to support learners into employment - further detail in the ITT",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot: 3 :\tFunctional Skills to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Functional Skills to support learners into employment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot: 4: Creative Skills to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Creative Skills to support learners into employment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 5: Hospitality & Retail to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "•\tHospitality & Retail to support learners into employment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 6: Health and Social Care, and Care to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Health and Social Care, and Care to support learners into employment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 7: Digital Skills. Delivery of IT qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Digital Skills. Delivery of IT qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 8: Green Skills qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Green Skills qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 9: STEM qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "STEM qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot :10 Other areas which may be of benefit to H&F residents",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Other areas which may be of benefit to H&F residents",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1: ENGLISH AND MATHS",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1: ENGLISH AND MATHS",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2: Employability Skills to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2: Employability Skills to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot: 3 :\tFunctional Skills to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot: 3 :\tFunctional Skills to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot: 4: Creative Skills to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot: 4: Creative Skills to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 5: Hospitality & Retail to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot 5: Hospitality & Retail to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 6: Health and Social Care, and Care to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot 6: Health and Social Care, and Care to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 7: Digital Skills. Delivery of IT qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot 7: Digital Skills. Delivery of IT qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 8: Green Skills qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot 8: Green Skills qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 9: STEM qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot 9: STEM qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot :10 Other areas which may be of benefit to H&F residents",
"relatedLot": "Lot :10 Other areas which may be of benefit to H&F residents",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "www.capitalesourcing.com",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 3
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham (the “Council”) is inviting tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors for the provision of employment support and training provision in a number of areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-02"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8524",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67998",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019198-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-05T16:45:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8524",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1: ENGLISH AND MATHS",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year optional extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "ENGLISH AND MATHS: Delivery of Functional Skills in English and maths and support learners towards GCSE qualifications and employment outcomes. Further details in the ITT documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2: Employability Skills to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year optional extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Employability Skills to support learners into employment - further detail in the ITT",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot: 3 :\tFunctional Skills to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Functional Skills to support learners into employment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot: 4: Creative Skills to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Creative Skills to support learners into employment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 5: Hospitality & Retail to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "•\tHospitality & Retail to support learners into employment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 6: Health and Social Care, and Care to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Health and Social Care, and Care to support learners into employment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 7: Digital Skills. Delivery of IT qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Digital Skills. Delivery of IT qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 8: Green Skills qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Green Skills qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 9: STEM qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "STEM qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot :10 Other areas which may be of benefit to H&F residents",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Other areas which may be of benefit to H&F residents",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1: ENGLISH AND MATHS",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1: ENGLISH AND MATHS",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2: Employability Skills to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2: Employability Skills to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot: 3 :\tFunctional Skills to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot: 3 :\tFunctional Skills to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot: 4: Creative Skills to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot: 4: Creative Skills to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 5: Hospitality & Retail to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot 5: Hospitality & Retail to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 6: Health and Social Care, and Care to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot 6: Health and Social Care, and Care to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 7: Digital Skills. Delivery of IT qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot 7: Digital Skills. Delivery of IT qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 8: Green Skills qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot 8: Green Skills qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 9: STEM qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"relatedLot": "Lot 9: STEM qualifications to support learners into employment.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot :10 Other areas which may be of benefit to H&F residents",
"relatedLot": "Lot :10 Other areas which may be of benefit to H&F residents",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "www.capitalesourcing.com",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 3
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham (the “Council”) is inviting tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors for the provision of employment support and training provision in a number of areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-02"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8524",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67998",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}