← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

WSFT - Nursing - Quality Assurance solution (IT)

Buyer: West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerWest Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jul 2026

What is being bought

A cloud-based quality assurance and performance management platform used to support audit, inspection and compliance activities. The system enables the collection, analysis and reporting of quality-related data, supports action tracking and performance monitoring, and provides dashboards and workflow tools to assist organisations in managing assurance processes and continuous improvement activities.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Quality Assurance and Audit Management Platform

Statusactive
Value£76,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c845
Latest release ID065045-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 10 2026 09:58:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jul 2026award, contract065045-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065045-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-10T10:58:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c845",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
    "name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72268000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software supply services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184532",
          "name": "Genome Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C458181",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "WSFT - Nursing - Quality Assurance solution (IT)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A cloud-based quality assurance and performance management platform used to support audit, inspection and compliance activities. The system enables the collection, analysis and reporting of quality-related data, supports action tracking and performance monitoring, and provides dashboards and workflow tools to assist organisations in managing assurance processes and continuous improvement activities.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
      "name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01284713000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184532",
      "name": "Genome Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Acero   1 Concourse Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@xgenome.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Quality Assurance and Audit Management Platform",
      "value": {
        "amount": 76000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 91200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065045-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065045-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T10:58:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jul 2026 · 065045-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065045-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-10T10:58:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c845",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
    "name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72268000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software supply services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184532",
          "name": "Genome Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C458181",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "WSFT - Nursing - Quality Assurance solution (IT)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A cloud-based quality assurance and performance management platform used to support audit, inspection and compliance activities. The system enables the collection, analysis and reporting of quality-related data, supports action tracking and performance monitoring, and provides dashboards and workflow tools to assist organisations in managing assurance processes and continuous improvement activities.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
      "name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01284713000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184532",
      "name": "Genome Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Acero   1 Concourse Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@xgenome.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Quality Assurance and Audit Management Platform",
      "value": {
        "amount": 76000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 91200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065045-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065045-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T10:58:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}