Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Provision of Wrocs Labels
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05897d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049384-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 18 2025 09:31:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049384-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049384-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T10:31:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05897d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "30199761",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bar-coded labels"
},
{
"id": "33698000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 11650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13980
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049384-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049384-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T10:31:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158210",
"name": "JONES & BROOKS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05897d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wrocs Labels",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Wrocs Labels",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wuth.procurementqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMG-2481-MDJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158210",
"name": "JONES & BROOKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13 Riverside Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@jones-brooks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049384-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T10:31:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05897d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "30199761",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bar-coded labels"
},
{
"id": "33698000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 11650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13980
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049384-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049384-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T10:31:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158210",
"name": "JONES & BROOKS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05897d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wrocs Labels",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Wrocs Labels",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wuth.procurementqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMG-2481-MDJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158210",
"name": "JONES & BROOKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13 Riverside Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@jones-brooks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}