Lot Proc-24-350
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Wrexham Adventure Playgrounds Community Engagement Research Initiative for Wrexham’s City of Culture 2029 Bid awarded to the Association of Voluntary Organisations in Wrexham (AVOW)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055a70 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042888-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 24 2025 14:51:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042888-2025 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037935-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042888-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T15:51:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Proc-24-350",
"relatedLot": "Proc-24-350",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWC-1929-XBZH",
"name": "Association of Voluntary Organisations in Wrexham"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Proc-24-350"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-24-350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Proc-24-350",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wrexham Adventure Playgrounds Community Engagement Research Initiative for Wrexham’s City of Culture 2029 Bid",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wrexham Adventure Playgrounds Community Engagement Research Initiative for Wrexham’s City of Culture 2029 Bid awarded to the Association of Voluntary Organisations in Wrexham (AVOW)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wrexham County Borough Council, Lambpit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWC-1929-XBZH",
"name": "Association of Voluntary Organisations in Wrexham",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty AVOW, 21 Egerton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWC-1929-XBZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@avow.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wrexham Adventure Playgrounds Community Engagement Research Initiative for Wrexham’s City of Culture 2029 Bid",
"value": {
"amount": 29996.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35995.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042888-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042888-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T15:51:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042888-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T15:51:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Proc-24-350",
"relatedLot": "Proc-24-350",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWC-1929-XBZH",
"name": "Association of Voluntary Organisations in Wrexham"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Proc-24-350"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-24-350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Proc-24-350",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wrexham Adventure Playgrounds Community Engagement Research Initiative for Wrexham’s City of Culture 2029 Bid",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wrexham Adventure Playgrounds Community Engagement Research Initiative for Wrexham’s City of Culture 2029 Bid awarded to the Association of Voluntary Organisations in Wrexham (AVOW)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wrexham County Borough Council, Lambpit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWC-1929-XBZH",
"name": "Association of Voluntary Organisations in Wrexham",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty AVOW, 21 Egerton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWC-1929-XBZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@avow.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wrexham Adventure Playgrounds Community Engagement Research Initiative for Wrexham’s City of Culture 2029 Bid",
"value": {
"amount": 29996.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35995.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042888-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042888-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T15:51:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037935-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T15:39:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Proc-24-350",
"relatedLot": "Proc-24-350",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wrexham Adventure Playgrounds Community Engagement Research Initiative for Wrexham’s City of Culture 2029 Bid",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037935-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037935-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T15:39:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWC-1929-XBZH",
"name": "Association of Voluntary Organisations in Wrexham"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Proc-24-350"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-24-350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Proc-24-350",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wrexham Adventure Playgrounds Community Engagement Research Initiative for Wrexham’s City of Culture 2029 Bid ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice for Wrexham Adventure Playgrounds Community Engagement Research Initiative for Wrexham’s City of Culture 2029 Bid.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham ",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wrexham County Borough Council, Lambpit Street "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWC-1929-XBZH",
"name": "Association of Voluntary Organisations in Wrexham",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty AVOW, 21 Egerton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWC-1929-XBZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@avow.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}