Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "063928-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T09:20:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRC014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x potential 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Your understanding of the project, what we are trying to achieve and why",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Your relevant experience and expertise",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery approach and turnaround times for the 3 printing/mailing examples being quoted",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "A structured and high performing project team",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WRAP: Print and mailing services call off contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:20:47+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A flexible competitive procedure for call off contract, with the possibility of up to 3 suppliers to be awarded. Should we receive a very large number of responses, we may add follow up clarifications, or a second stage to enable to shortlist and streamline the process"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We require print and production services to support local authorities across Wales in delivering communications activity aligned with Welsh Government’s national waste strategy, Beyond Recycling. \nWhilst we plan our annual programme of work as part of WRAP’s standard processes, we often have to be agile and change our planned outputs and timescales to suit the changing demands/needs of the local authorities we support.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Printing-and-related-services./25JSG47PCB\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/25JSG47PCB",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/25JSG47PCB",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX15 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jul 2026 · 063928-2026 · tender
{
"id": "063928-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T09:20:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRC014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x potential 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Your understanding of the project, what we are trying to achieve and why",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Your relevant experience and expertise",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery approach and turnaround times for the 3 printing/mailing examples being quoted",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "A structured and high performing project team",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WRAP: Print and mailing services call off contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:20:47+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A flexible competitive procedure for call off contract, with the possibility of up to 3 suppliers to be awarded. Should we receive a very large number of responses, we may add follow up clarifications, or a second stage to enable to shortlist and streamline the process"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We require print and production services to support local authorities across Wales in delivering communications activity aligned with Welsh Government’s national waste strategy, Beyond Recycling. \nWhilst we plan our annual programme of work as part of WRAP’s standard processes, we often have to be agile and change our planned outputs and timescales to suit the changing demands/needs of the local authorities we support.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Printing-and-related-services./25JSG47PCB\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/25JSG47PCB",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/25JSG47PCB",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX15 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}