Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052246-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-03T11:28:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182641",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052246-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182642",
"name": "18 Week Support Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "One or more optional extensions are possible, providing that the ultimate end date does not exceed 08/05/2028."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A comprehensive clinical insourcing service for Endoscopy, delivered on-site at Trust facilities to support elective recovery and reduce patient waiting times. The service will utilise two clinical rooms every Saturday and Sunday for an initial period of 52 weeks. The project is estimated to deliver approximately 2,496 patient procedures per year, based on 24 JAG points per full-day room list. The service will provide a full clinical team, including Endoscopists, Lead Registered Nurses, Endoscopy Nurses, and Healthcare Assistants. All services will be delivered under the Trust's CQC registration.\nThis notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £2,054,624 excl VAT.\nThe initial contract period is for 12 weeks only with a value of £237,072 excl VAT, with a start date of 09/05/2026.\n One or more optional extensions are possible, providing that the ultimate end date does not exceed 08/05/2028.\nThis is a new service and hence a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Southampton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WPL06815 - Endoscopy Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A comprehensive clinical insourcing service for Endoscopy, delivered on-site at Trust facilities to support elective recovery and reduce patient waiting times. The service will utilise two clinical rooms every Saturday and Sunday for an initial period of 52 weeks. The project is estimated to deliver approximately 2,496 patient procedures per year, based on 24 JAG points per full-day room list. The service will provide a full clinical team, including Endoscopists, Lead Registered Nurses, Endoscopy Nurses, and Healthcare Assistants. All services will be delivered under the Trust's CQC registration",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182641",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremona Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380777222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182642",
"name": "18 Week Support Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, We Work Paddington, 2 Eastbourne Terrace, Paddington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.18weeksupport.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11880370",
"legalName": "18 Week Support Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182643",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 7BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Shared Business Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052246-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2054624,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052246-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The decision makers: Trust Clinical and Commercial & Procurement support functions. No conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers. GO Reference: GO-202663-PRO-36698183",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jun 2026 · 052246-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "052246-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-03T11:28:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182641",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052246-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182642",
"name": "18 Week Support Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "One or more optional extensions are possible, providing that the ultimate end date does not exceed 08/05/2028."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A comprehensive clinical insourcing service for Endoscopy, delivered on-site at Trust facilities to support elective recovery and reduce patient waiting times. The service will utilise two clinical rooms every Saturday and Sunday for an initial period of 52 weeks. The project is estimated to deliver approximately 2,496 patient procedures per year, based on 24 JAG points per full-day room list. The service will provide a full clinical team, including Endoscopists, Lead Registered Nurses, Endoscopy Nurses, and Healthcare Assistants. All services will be delivered under the Trust's CQC registration.\nThis notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £2,054,624 excl VAT.\nThe initial contract period is for 12 weeks only with a value of £237,072 excl VAT, with a start date of 09/05/2026.\n One or more optional extensions are possible, providing that the ultimate end date does not exceed 08/05/2028.\nThis is a new service and hence a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Southampton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WPL06815 - Endoscopy Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A comprehensive clinical insourcing service for Endoscopy, delivered on-site at Trust facilities to support elective recovery and reduce patient waiting times. The service will utilise two clinical rooms every Saturday and Sunday for an initial period of 52 weeks. The project is estimated to deliver approximately 2,496 patient procedures per year, based on 24 JAG points per full-day room list. The service will provide a full clinical team, including Endoscopists, Lead Registered Nurses, Endoscopy Nurses, and Healthcare Assistants. All services will be delivered under the Trust's CQC registration",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182641",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremona Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380777222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182642",
"name": "18 Week Support Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, We Work Paddington, 2 Eastbourne Terrace, Paddington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.18weeksupport.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11880370",
"legalName": "18 Week Support Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182643",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 7BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Shared Business Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052246-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2054624,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052246-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The decision makers: Trust Clinical and Commercial & Procurement support functions. No conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers. GO Reference: GO-202663-PRO-36698183",
"initiationType": "tender"
}