Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060796-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-29T14:19:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183888",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060796-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183889",
"name": "Arkadia Clinical Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06703",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend once by 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Neurophysiology Insourcing.\nThis notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.\nThe maximum amount payable under this contract between the dates shown below is £141,141 with no VAT.\nContract Start: 17/06/2026\nContract End: 31/03/2027\nThis is an existing service and an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Southampton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WPL06703 - Neurophysiology Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for an insourced provision to support the reduction of patient backlog under the Neurophysiology Service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183888",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremona Road, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "WPLContractsAdministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380777222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183889",
"name": "Arkadia Clinical Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK11 3HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Burners Lane South,, Kiln Farm,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16592441",
"legalName": "Arkadia Clinical Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183890",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060796-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 141141,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060796-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The decision makers: Trust Clinical and Commercial & Procurement support functions. No conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers. GO Reference: GO-2026629-PRO-37141627",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jun 2026 · 060796-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "060796-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-29T14:19:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183888",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060796-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183889",
"name": "Arkadia Clinical Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06703",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend once by 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Neurophysiology Insourcing.\nThis notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.\nThe maximum amount payable under this contract between the dates shown below is £141,141 with no VAT.\nContract Start: 17/06/2026\nContract End: 31/03/2027\nThis is an existing service and an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Southampton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WPL06703 - Neurophysiology Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for an insourced provision to support the reduction of patient backlog under the Neurophysiology Service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183888",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremona Road, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "WPLContractsAdministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380777222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183889",
"name": "Arkadia Clinical Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK11 3HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Burners Lane South,, Kiln Farm,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16592441",
"legalName": "Arkadia Clinical Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183890",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060796-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 141141,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060796-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The decision makers: Trust Clinical and Commercial & Procurement support functions. No conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers. GO Reference: GO-2026629-PRO-37141627",
"initiationType": "tender"
}