Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Walsall Council →
This pilot model is to test a different, more outcomes-focused approach to delivering homecare and other community-based services in the East locality in the borough of Walsall. Contracted service providers will work closely with named Social Workers, VCSE partners and NHS services to improve outcomes for people against a new Pilot Outcomes Framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e0e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024793-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 16:07:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024793-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T16:07:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGR-7481-DHXR",
"name": "Walsall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510702",
"name": "Nationwide Care Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WP4104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WP4104 Live Well at Home and In the Community Pilot (East Locality)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This pilot model is to test a different, more outcomes-focused approach to delivering homecare and other community-based services in the East locality in the borough of Walsall. Contracted service providers will work closely with named Social Workers, VCSE partners and NHS services to improve outcomes for people against a new Pilot Outcomes Framework.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGR-7481-DHXR",
"name": "Walsall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Darwall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGR-7481-DHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@walsall.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510702",
"name": "Nationwide Care Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B25 8EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amington House, 95 Amington Road, Tyseley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05510702",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationwidecare.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Live Well at Home and In the Community Pilot - East Locality",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:07:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T16:07:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGR-7481-DHXR",
"name": "Walsall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510702",
"name": "Nationwide Care Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WP4104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WP4104 Live Well at Home and In the Community Pilot (East Locality)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This pilot model is to test a different, more outcomes-focused approach to delivering homecare and other community-based services in the East locality in the borough of Walsall. Contracted service providers will work closely with named Social Workers, VCSE partners and NHS services to improve outcomes for people against a new Pilot Outcomes Framework.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGR-7481-DHXR",
"name": "Walsall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Darwall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGR-7481-DHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@walsall.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510702",
"name": "Nationwide Care Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B25 8EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amington House, 95 Amington Road, Tyseley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05510702",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationwidecare.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Live Well at Home and In the Community Pilot - East Locality",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:07:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}