Lot 1
No lot description published.
This commission relates to the continuation and development of WOVEN by HATCH for the 2026/27 and 2027/28 financial years, providing continuity of leadership and delivery through a defined period of organisational development, and enabling the successful delivery of the next full festival edition in 2027. The programme directly supports the Council's cultural ambitions, place based priorities and shared outcomes, underpinned by principles of inclusion, collaboration and sustainability. It aligns with the long term strategic intent to use culture as a driver for community wellbeing, skills development, economic resilience and positive identity for Kirklees.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f0d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083277-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 08:04:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083277-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083277-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T09:04:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79953000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Festival organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11864707",
"name": "INCUBATING ARTS CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCCW-132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WOVEN in Kirklees - Festival Curation and Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This commission relates to the continuation and development of WOVEN by HATCH for the 2026/27 and 2027/28 financial years, providing continuity of leadership and delivery through a defined period of organisational development, and enabling the successful delivery of the next full festival edition in 2027.\nThe programme directly supports the Council's cultural ambitions, place based priorities and shared outcomes, underpinned by principles of inclusion, collaboration and sustainability. It aligns with the long term strategic intent to use culture as a driver for community wellbeing, skills development, economic resilience and positive identity for Kirklees.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11864707",
"name": "INCUBATING ARTS CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS9 7EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Patrick Studios"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hatchprojects.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11864707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@hatchprojects.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQB-7639-RZXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T09:04:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083277-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T09:04:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79953000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Festival organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11864707",
"name": "INCUBATING ARTS CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCCW-132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WOVEN in Kirklees - Festival Curation and Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This commission relates to the continuation and development of WOVEN by HATCH for the 2026/27 and 2027/28 financial years, providing continuity of leadership and delivery through a defined period of organisational development, and enabling the successful delivery of the next full festival edition in 2027.\nThe programme directly supports the Council's cultural ambitions, place based priorities and shared outcomes, underpinned by principles of inclusion, collaboration and sustainability. It aligns with the long term strategic intent to use culture as a driver for community wellbeing, skills development, economic resilience and positive identity for Kirklees.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11864707",
"name": "INCUBATING ARTS CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS9 7EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Patrick Studios"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hatchprojects.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11864707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@hatchprojects.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQB-7639-RZXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T09:04:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}