Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Worthing Staying Well service C251627
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Worthing Staying Well service C251627". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 100 active published awards; 99 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Mar 2024, 17:40 GMT | Last source update26 Mar 2024, 17:40 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044555 | ||
What is being bought
Worthing Staying Well service provides a safe and supportive out-of-hours service specifically aimed at individuals who are struggling to cope because of their mental health. The service focuses around offering individuals who attend the drop-in immediate and informal face-to-face supportive interventions around their emotional and mental health geared to helping individuals feel cared for and more in control.
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice (via Direct Award C).
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
26 Mar 2024, 17:40 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Mar 2024, 17:40 GMT - Status changed to complete
4 Mar 2024, 17:44 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Mar 2024, 17:44 GMT - Buyer information updated
4 Mar 2024, 17:44 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is now a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has now been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. No formal representations were received in relation to the PSR intention to award notice (via Direct Award C) published on 4th March 2024 (see https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006910-2024). Consequently a contract was awarded on 18th March 2024. There were no identified conflicts of interest. Contract Period: 1st April 2024 - 31st March 2026. The total price for the full contract period will be £598,634 exclusive of VAT.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Mar 2024, 17:40 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-NHS-QNXDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published