Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Worthing Borough Council →
Removal of existing painted steel facades and replacement with new powder-coated aluminium facades to the existing beach chalets at Beach Parade Worthing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d320 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070246-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 11:24:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070246-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070246-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T12:24:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d320",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"name": "Worthing Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04592847",
"name": "Thomas Door & Window Controls Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0054-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Worthing Beach Chalet facades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing painted steel facades and replacement with new powder-coated aluminium facades to the existing beach chalets at Beach Parade Worthing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"name": "Worthing Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04592847",
"name": "Thomas Door & Window Controls Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3WN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1-5 65 Livingstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thomasdoors.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04592847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thomasdoors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 116069,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139282.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070246-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070246-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T12:24:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070246-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T12:24:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d320",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"name": "Worthing Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04592847",
"name": "Thomas Door & Window Controls Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0054-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Worthing Beach Chalet facades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing painted steel facades and replacement with new powder-coated aluminium facades to the existing beach chalets at Beach Parade Worthing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"name": "Worthing Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04592847",
"name": "Thomas Door & Window Controls Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3WN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1-5 65 Livingstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thomasdoors.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04592847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thomasdoors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 116069,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139282.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070246-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070246-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T12:24:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}