Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012136-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-15T11:37:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04522d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012136-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03455485",
"name": "Age UK Nottingham & Nottinghamshire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04522d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Worry Catcher Model is Age UKs model and therefore the only provider able to deliver this. The service has been in place for a number of years and has shown a huge benefit to the MHSOP wards. Outsourcing this service saves our Nurses time on the wards allowing them to focus on the patients care whilst Age UK focus on the patients' needs and concerns acting as a voice for the patient and shares this back with the wards.\nThis contract has been awarded under process A. \nContract date: 01/04/2024- 31/03/2025\nEstimated value: £35,538.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider / Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Worry Catcher Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Advocacy support services for older people on our inpatient wards.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG36AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duncan Macmillan House,Porchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psrsupport@nottshc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03455485",
"name": "Age UK Nottingham & Nottinghamshire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Sybil Levin Centre, 577a Nuthall Road, Nottingham, England, NG8 6AD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03455485",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Age UK Nottingham & Nottinghamshire"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43168",
"name": "High court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012136-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 35538,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012136-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Decision makers: \nEmma.Hutton@nottshc.nhs.uk\nAbbie.Bartram@nottshc.nhs.uk\nNo conflicts of interests.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Apr 2024 · 012136-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "012136-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-15T11:37:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04522d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012136-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03455485",
"name": "Age UK Nottingham & Nottinghamshire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04522d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Worry Catcher Model is Age UKs model and therefore the only provider able to deliver this. The service has been in place for a number of years and has shown a huge benefit to the MHSOP wards. Outsourcing this service saves our Nurses time on the wards allowing them to focus on the patients care whilst Age UK focus on the patients' needs and concerns acting as a voice for the patient and shares this back with the wards.\nThis contract has been awarded under process A. \nContract date: 01/04/2024- 31/03/2025\nEstimated value: £35,538.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider / Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Worry Catcher Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Advocacy support services for older people on our inpatient wards.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG36AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duncan Macmillan House,Porchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psrsupport@nottshc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03455485",
"name": "Age UK Nottingham & Nottinghamshire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Sybil Levin Centre, 577a Nuthall Road, Nottingham, England, NG8 6AD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03455485",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Age UK Nottingham & Nottinghamshire"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43168",
"name": "High court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012136-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 35538,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012136-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Decision makers: \nEmma.Hutton@nottshc.nhs.uk\nAbbie.Bartram@nottshc.nhs.uk\nNo conflicts of interests.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}