Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
WorkWell Coaches will work directly with residents concerned about their work and health to conduct a holistic assessment, develop a support plan and coach the resident to improve their situation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e8a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007533-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 28 2025 14:14:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 2025 | award, contract | 007533-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007533-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-02-28T14:14:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77342
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-02-28T14:14:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139536",
"name": "Surrey Lifelong Learning Partnership"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workwell Coach Guildford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WorkWell Coaches will work directly with residents concerned about their work and health to conduct a holistic assessment, develop a support plan and coach the resident to improve their situation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139536",
"name": "Surrey Lifelong Learning Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knaphill, Woking,",
"postalCode": "GU21 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 208, Lansbury Estate, 102 Lower Guildford Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mandy.bosher@surreyllp.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007533-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-02-28T14:14:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77342
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-02-28T14:14:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139536",
"name": "Surrey Lifelong Learning Partnership"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workwell Coach Guildford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WorkWell Coaches will work directly with residents concerned about their work and health to conduct a holistic assessment, develop a support plan and coach the resident to improve their situation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139536",
"name": "Surrey Lifelong Learning Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knaphill, Woking,",
"postalCode": "GU21 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 208, Lansbury Estate, 102 Lower Guildford Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mandy.bosher@surreyllp.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}