Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
Delivery of the Workspace Programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0547a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032607-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 16 2025 12:50:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032607-2025 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031907-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032607-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T13:50:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536032",
"name": "CBRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547a0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workspace Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of the Workspace Programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 BrindleyPlace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536032",
"name": "CBRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henrietta House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cbre.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03536032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government.advisory@cbre.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workspaces Consultancy Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95569
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032607-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032607-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T13:50:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032607-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T13:50:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536032",
"name": "CBRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547a0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workspace Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of the Workspace Programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 BrindleyPlace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536032",
"name": "CBRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henrietta House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cbre.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03536032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government.advisory@cbre.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workspaces Consultancy Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95569
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032607-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032607-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T13:50:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031907-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T13:11:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workspaces Consultancy Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95569
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031907-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031907-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T13:11:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536032",
"name": "CBRE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547a0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workspaces Consultancy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Programme Management services to support the delivery of the Workspaces Transition programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 BrindleyPlace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536032",
"name": "CBRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henrietta House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cbre.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03536032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government.advisory@cbre.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}