Lot 1
No lot description published.
This requirement is for a provider for key source of commodity market intelligence (pricing, graphing tools and newsfeed), which they distil and use the salient points to produce outputs for Levy Payers such as the Cereals and Oilseeds Market Report and Grain Market Daily as well as in-depth Analyst Insight articles.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a9c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020761-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 10:27:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020761-2026 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062976-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062961-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T10:27:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00145516",
"name": "REFINITIV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10247",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "(Workspace) platform licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for a provider for key source of commodity market intelligence (pricing, graphing tools and newsfeed), which they distil and use the salient points to produce outputs for Levy Payers such as the Cereals and Oilseeds Market Report and Grain Market Daily as well as in-depth Analyst Insight articles.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00145516",
"name": "REFINITIV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00145516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.main@lseg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "(Workspace) platform licences",
"value": {
"amount": 35833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T10:27:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T10:27:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00145516",
"name": "REFINITIV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10247",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "(Workspace) platform licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for a provider for key source of commodity market intelligence (pricing, graphing tools and newsfeed), which they distil and use the salient points to produce outputs for Levy Payers such as the Cereals and Oilseeds Market Report and Grain Market Daily as well as in-depth Analyst Insight articles.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00145516",
"name": "REFINITIV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00145516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.main@lseg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "(Workspace) platform licences",
"value": {
"amount": 35833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T10:27:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062976-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T15:43:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "(Workspace) platform licences",
"value": {
"amount": 35833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062976-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062976-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:43:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00145516",
"name": "REFINITIV LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10247",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "(Workspace) platform licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The C&O market specialists (E&A) team currently use the Refinitv (Workspace) platform as a key source of commodity\nmarket intelligence (pricing, graphing tools and newsfeed), which they distil and use the salient points to produce\noutputs for Levy Payers such as the Cereals and Oilseeds Market Report and Grain Market Daily as well as in-depth\nAnalyst Insight articles.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00145516",
"name": "REFINITIV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00145516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "example@lseg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062961-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T15:36:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "(Workspace) platform licences",
"value": {
"amount": 35833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:36:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00145516",
"name": "REFINITIV LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10247",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "(Workspace) platform licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The C&O market specialists (E&A) team currently use the Refinitv (Workspace) platform as a key source of commodity\nmarket intelligence (pricing, graphing tools and newsfeed), which they distil and use the salient points to produce\noutputs for Levy Payers such as the Cereals and Oilseeds Market Report and Grain Market Daily as well as in-depth\nAnalyst Insight articles. The current contract will expire at the end of December and needs to be renewed, we pay for 4 licences.\nAlternatives have been trialled, their offers wouldn't give the team access to the same resources, and any cost savings made would be offset by significant increases in staff time. We are not aware of any new products on the market.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00145516",
"name": "REFINITIV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00145516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "example@lseg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}