Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The Customer wishes to establish single provider(s) Contracts for the provision of purchase of working rig. The Customer is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 (the “Regulations”). This Contract is being procured under the Open procedure.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, Occupational clothing, Industrial clothing, Special workwear, Workwear accessories, Protective gear, Outerwear, Coats, Weatherproof clothing, Trousers, Polo shirts, Boots, Protective footwear | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 18. The category anchor is Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories (18100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 18 | 311 | 6 median · 18.4 average (93 of 311 with a bid count) | 4 average (99 of 311 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 26 | 11 median · 11 average (1 of 26 with a bid count) | 3 average (1 of 26 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05969e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054983-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 11:30:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054983-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-07T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-09-30T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97916&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | tender | 054983-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054983-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T12:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05969e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQW-6398-RDVY",
"name": "The Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR0067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality 40% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-22T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing"
},
{
"id": "18113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial clothing"
},
{
"id": "18130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special workwear"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective gear"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
},
{
"id": "18210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coats"
},
{
"id": "18220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weatherproof clothing"
},
{
"id": "18234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trousers"
},
{
"id": "18333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Polo shirts"
},
{
"id": "18815000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boots"
},
{
"id": "18830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective footwear"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Working Rig",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054983-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054983-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T12:30:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Customer wishes to establish single provider(s) Contracts for the provision of purchase of working rig. The Customer is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 (the “Regulations”). This Contract is being procured under the Open procedure.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97916&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQW-6398-RDVY",
"name": "The Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derbyshire Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWQW-6398-RDVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny O'gilby",
"email": "JOgilby@Derbys-Fire.Gov.Uk",
"telephone": "+44 7354163729"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054983-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T12:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05969e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQW-6398-RDVY",
"name": "The Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR0067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality 40% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-22T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing"
},
{
"id": "18113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial clothing"
},
{
"id": "18130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special workwear"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective gear"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
},
{
"id": "18210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coats"
},
{
"id": "18220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weatherproof clothing"
},
{
"id": "18234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trousers"
},
{
"id": "18333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Polo shirts"
},
{
"id": "18815000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boots"
},
{
"id": "18830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective footwear"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Working Rig",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054983-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054983-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T12:30:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Customer wishes to establish single provider(s) Contracts for the provision of purchase of working rig. The Customer is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 (the “Regulations”). This Contract is being procured under the Open procedure.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97916&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQW-6398-RDVY",
"name": "The Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derbyshire Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWQW-6398-RDVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny O'gilby",
"email": "JOgilby@Derbys-Fire.Gov.Uk",
"telephone": "+44 7354163729"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}