Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires the purchase of a set of capsule desks to support the training and education team in providing adequate learning environments for staff and visitors.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067ba6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030807-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 10:56:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030807-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030807-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:56:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ba6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39151300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172943",
"name": "EMERGENT CROWN CONTRACT OFFICE FURNISHINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424360",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Working Pods for the Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires the purchase of a set of capsule desks to support the training and education team in providing adequate learning environments for staff and visitors.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niamh Fallon",
"email": "niamh.fallon@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172943",
"name": "EMERGENT CROWN CONTRACT OFFICE FURNISHINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hipperholme",
"postalCode": "HX3 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Brow Mills Industrial Estate Brighouse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emergent-crown.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@emergent-crown.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Working Pods for the Library",
"value": {
"amount": 21325,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25590.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:56:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030807-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:56:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ba6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39151300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172943",
"name": "EMERGENT CROWN CONTRACT OFFICE FURNISHINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424360",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Working Pods for the Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires the purchase of a set of capsule desks to support the training and education team in providing adequate learning environments for staff and visitors.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niamh Fallon",
"email": "niamh.fallon@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172943",
"name": "EMERGENT CROWN CONTRACT OFFICE FURNISHINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hipperholme",
"postalCode": "HX3 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Brow Mills Industrial Estate Brighouse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emergent-crown.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@emergent-crown.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Working Pods for the Library",
"value": {
"amount": 21325,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25590.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:56:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}