Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
This contract is part of the Greater London Authority (GLA) Workforce Integration Network's project to upscale support to community organisations who deliver employment programmes throughout London. The output is for the GLA to understand how to help community organisations and in turn help Londoners into employment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0603ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002309-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 14:24:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002309-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002309-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T14:24:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171161",
"name": "THE GOODPEOPLE BUSINESS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLA 82763",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workforce Integration Network",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is part of the Greater London Authority (GLA) Workforce Integration Network's project to upscale support to community organisations who deliver employment programmes throughout London. The output is for the GLA to understand how to help community organisations and in turn help Londoners into employment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 1ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171161",
"name": "THE GOODPEOPLE BUSINESS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14th Floor 33 Cavendish Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@goodpeople.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GLA 82763 - Workforce Integration Network",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Financial authority to be obtained in the event of extension, though this may be partially time-only."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10161",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10161",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "002309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T14:24:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002309-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T14:24:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171161",
"name": "THE GOODPEOPLE BUSINESS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLA 82763",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workforce Integration Network",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is part of the Greater London Authority (GLA) Workforce Integration Network's project to upscale support to community organisations who deliver employment programmes throughout London. The output is for the GLA to understand how to help community organisations and in turn help Londoners into employment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 1ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171161",
"name": "THE GOODPEOPLE BUSINESS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14th Floor 33 Cavendish Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@goodpeople.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GLA 82763 - Workforce Integration Network",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Financial authority to be obtained in the event of extension, though this may be partially time-only."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10161",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10161",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "002309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T14:24:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}