← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Workforce Integration Network Academy toolkits

Buyer: The Greater London Authority →

Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerThe Greater London Authority
StatusClosed
Deadline14 Jan 2022
Value£160,000
Published7 Dec 2021

What is being bought

The successful supplier will design four toolkits for businesses to address the underrepresentation of specific groups of Londoners in the workplace. The relevant sectors for this commission are: Green economy, Creative and Cultural Industries, Health and Hospitality

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Equal opportunities consultancy services 98200000Research and development services and related consultancy services 73000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The successful supplier will design four toolkits for businesses to address the underrepresentation of specific groups of Londoners in the workplace. The relevant sectors for this commission are: Green economy, Creative and Cultural Industries, Health and Hospitality

Statusactive
Contract periodFrom 1 Feb 2022 to 31 May 2022

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Equal opportunities consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Equal opportunities consultancy services (98200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 984,2323 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,232 with a bid count)3.5 average (1,773 of 4,232 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI2013 median · 9.2 average (59 of 201 with a bid count)1.7 average (66 of 201 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2773 median · 4.3 average (3 of 277 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 277 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02fe21
Latest release ID030378-2021
Latest release timestampTue Dec 07 2021 14:49:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-01-14T14:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-01-14T14:00:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://procontract.due-north.com/Register
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£160,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Dec 2021tender030378-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030378-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-12-07T14:49:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fe21",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-37005",
    "name": "The Greater London Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN586265",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The successful supplier will design four toolkits for businesses to address the underrepresentation of specific groups of Londoners in the workplace. The relevant sectors for this commission are: Green economy, Creative and Cultural Industries, Health and Hospitality",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2022-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2022-02-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Workforce Integration Network Academy toolkits",
    "value": {
      "amount": 160000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-01-14T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-01-14T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The successful supplier will design four toolkits for businesses to address the underrepresentation of specific groups of Londoners in the workplace. The relevant sectors for this commission are: Green economy, Creative and Cultural Industries, Health and Hospitality",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-01-14T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37005",
      "name": "The Greater London Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Queen's Walk, London SE1 2AA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gla.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gla.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Greater London Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
        "name": "Mr Ravi Bharj",
        "email": "RaviBharj@tfl.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 111111"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37006",
      "name": "The Greater London Authority",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Greater London Authority"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Dec 2021 · 030378-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "030378-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-12-07T14:49:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fe21",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-37005",
    "name": "The Greater London Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN586265",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The successful supplier will design four toolkits for businesses to address the underrepresentation of specific groups of Londoners in the workplace. The relevant sectors for this commission are: Green economy, Creative and Cultural Industries, Health and Hospitality",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2022-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2022-02-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Workforce Integration Network Academy toolkits",
    "value": {
      "amount": 160000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-01-14T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-01-14T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The successful supplier will design four toolkits for businesses to address the underrepresentation of specific groups of Londoners in the workplace. The relevant sectors for this commission are: Green economy, Creative and Cultural Industries, Health and Hospitality",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-01-14T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37005",
      "name": "The Greater London Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Queen's Walk, London SE1 2AA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gla.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gla.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Greater London Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
        "name": "Mr Ravi Bharj",
        "email": "RaviBharj@tfl.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 111111"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-37006",
      "name": "The Greater London Authority",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Greater London Authority"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}