Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006668-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-01T13:22:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0444a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3022",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006668-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31022",
"name": "GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0444a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a contract for a Lab delivering a service for the ministerially approved Severe Combined Immunodeficiency (SCID) in-service evaluation. This is for the evaluation of the SCID Assay. This contract will end 30th September 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workflow for NHS Lab delivering SCID Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a contract for a Lab delivering a service for the ministerially approved Severe Combined Immunodeficiency (SCID) in-service evaluation. This is for the evaluation of the SCID Assay. This contract will end 30th September 2025.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood analysis services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Direct Award C under PSR - This is a notice of intention to award. Contract award will be notified as a corrigendum after the standstill period which ends at midnight on the 8th working day following publication of this notice",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3022",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "claire burns",
"email": "claire.burns1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7872812559"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31022",
"name": "GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Ormond Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gosh.nhs.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2074059200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006668-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006668-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Mar 2024 · 006668-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "006668-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-01T13:22:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0444a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3022",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006668-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31022",
"name": "GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0444a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a contract for a Lab delivering a service for the ministerially approved Severe Combined Immunodeficiency (SCID) in-service evaluation. This is for the evaluation of the SCID Assay. This contract will end 30th September 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workflow for NHS Lab delivering SCID Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a contract for a Lab delivering a service for the ministerially approved Severe Combined Immunodeficiency (SCID) in-service evaluation. This is for the evaluation of the SCID Assay. This contract will end 30th September 2025.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood analysis services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Direct Award C under PSR - This is a notice of intention to award. Contract award will be notified as a corrigendum after the standstill period which ends at midnight on the 8th working day following publication of this notice",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3022",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "claire burns",
"email": "claire.burns1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7872812559"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31022",
"name": "GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Ormond Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gosh.nhs.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2074059200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006668-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006668-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}