Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006074-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T10:36:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN804035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Contract includes event stewarding and security for un planned ad hoc events."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Q.A1 Event delivery (20%)\nQ.A2 Recruitment, training, continuity of service and provision of suitably qualified and experienced personnel (10%)\nQ.A3 Evidence of providing services for other events (15%)\nQ.A4 Communication (10%)\nQ.A5 Evidence of ability to respond quickly should problems arise during an event (5%)\nQ.A6 Added Social Value (10%)"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Suitability assessment questionnaire is included in the invitation to tender pack."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Worcester Event Security & Stewarding",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006074-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006074-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T10:36:25Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Worcester City Council is inviting Tenders for the provision of Event Security and Stewarding according to the details within the attached specification. The initial contract period will be for three years with the option to extend for a further two years. The contract price shall remain fixed for the entire duration of the contract. Please see procurement documents for further details. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Council is using the Proactis Procurement Portal for the Procurement Process: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login (\"the Procurement Portal\"). ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcester.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jan 2026 · 006074-2026 · tender
{
"id": "006074-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T10:36:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN804035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Contract includes event stewarding and security for un planned ad hoc events."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Q.A1 Event delivery (20%)\nQ.A2 Recruitment, training, continuity of service and provision of suitably qualified and experienced personnel (10%)\nQ.A3 Evidence of providing services for other events (15%)\nQ.A4 Communication (10%)\nQ.A5 Evidence of ability to respond quickly should problems arise during an event (5%)\nQ.A6 Added Social Value (10%)"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Suitability assessment questionnaire is included in the invitation to tender pack."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Worcester Event Security & Stewarding",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006074-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006074-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T10:36:25Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Worcester City Council is inviting Tenders for the provision of Event Security and Stewarding according to the details within the attached specification. The initial contract period will be for three years with the option to extend for a further two years. The contract price shall remain fixed for the entire duration of the contract. Please see procurement documents for further details. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Council is using the Proactis Procurement Portal for the Procurement Process: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login (\"the Procurement Portal\"). ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcester.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}