Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Folkestone and Hythe District Council (FHDC) wishes to select and appoint a suitable consultant for the redevelopment of Woodland Cottages, Lyminge, Kent and invites prospective suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Council's requirements. The Contract is expected to start July 2026 and will continue for a period of approximately 4 years to complete RIBA stages 1-6 (with the option to extend for a further period (or periods) of up to 12 months).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a812 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080215-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 09:44:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050492-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080215-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | tender | 050492-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-24T10:44:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a812",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Woodland Cottages - Redevelopment Consultant (EA / QS / CoW)",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "a further period or periods totaling up to 12 months, or as needed to complete construction"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080215-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080215-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:44:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08382904",
"name": "Modus Construction Consultants Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FH2605280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Woodland Cottages - Redevelopment Consultant (EA / QS / CoW)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Folkestone and Hythe District Council (FHDC) wishes to select and appoint a suitable consultant for the redevelopment of Woodland Cottages, Lyminge, Kent and invites prospective suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Council's requirements.\nThe Contract is expected to start July 2026 and will continue for a period of approximately 4 years to complete RIBA stages 1-6 (with the option to extend for a further period (or periods) of up to 12 months).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08382904",
"name": "Modus Construction Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Faversham",
"postalCode": "ME13 8GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Jubilee Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.modusltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08382904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@modusltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-24T10:44:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a812",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Woodland Cottages - Redevelopment Consultant (EA / QS / CoW)",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "a further period or periods totaling up to 12 months, or as needed to complete construction"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080215-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080215-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:44:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08382904",
"name": "Modus Construction Consultants Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FH2605280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Woodland Cottages - Redevelopment Consultant (EA / QS / CoW)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Folkestone and Hythe District Council (FHDC) wishes to select and appoint a suitable consultant for the redevelopment of Woodland Cottages, Lyminge, Kent and invites prospective suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Council's requirements.\nThe Contract is expected to start July 2026 and will continue for a period of approximately 4 years to complete RIBA stages 1-6 (with the option to extend for a further period (or periods) of up to 12 months).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08382904",
"name": "Modus Construction Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Faversham",
"postalCode": "ME13 8GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Jubilee Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.modusltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08382904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@modusltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050492-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T16:22:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a812",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "Folkestone & Hythe District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FH2605280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "a further period or periods totalling up to 12 months, or as needed to complete construction"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total tender sum",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Information Coordination",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery stage and contract management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Resources",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Woodland Cottages – Redevelopment Consultant (EA / QS / CoW)",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050492-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050492-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T16:22:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Folkestone and Hythe District Council (FHDC) wishes to select and appoint a suitable consultant for the redevelopment of Woodland Cottages, Lyminge, Kent and invites prospective suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Council’s requirements.\nThe Contract is expected to start July 2026 and will continue for a period of approximately 4 years to complete RIBA stages 1-6 (with the option to extend for a further period (or periods) of up to 12 months).\nInterested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/XXGV3J788B). To quote you must complete and return the \"Invitation to Tender Response Document\" via the portal.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Folkestone:-Architectural%2C-construction%2C-engineering-and-inspection-services./XXGV3J788B\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/XXGV3J788B",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/XXGV3J788B",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "Folkestone & Hythe District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Mhairi Richards",
"email": "Mhairi.Richards@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01303853401"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}