Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
The Council are seeking a supplier to replace the current artificial bowling surface with a new all-weather surfacing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060305 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001938-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 09 2026 14:47:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001938-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T14:47:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060305",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair work on recreational areas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRZ-2119-CDTW",
"name": "Argyle International Limited t/a Greengauge"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT07 - Construction",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Woodhouse West Bowling Green Surfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council are seeking a supplier to replace the current artificial bowling surface with a new all-weather surfacing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Hurd",
"email": "thomas.hurd@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142734567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRZ-2119-CDTW",
"name": "Argyle International Limited t/a Greengauge",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Musselburgh",
"postalCode": "EH21 6SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Newhailes Road, Newhailes Industrial Est"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRZ-2119-CDTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.logan@greengauge.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01875619016"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Woodhouse West Bowling Green Surfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 48490,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58188
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T14:47:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T14:47:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060305",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair work on recreational areas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRZ-2119-CDTW",
"name": "Argyle International Limited t/a Greengauge"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT07 - Construction",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Woodhouse West Bowling Green Surfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council are seeking a supplier to replace the current artificial bowling surface with a new all-weather surfacing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Hurd",
"email": "thomas.hurd@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142734567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRZ-2119-CDTW",
"name": "Argyle International Limited t/a Greengauge",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Musselburgh",
"postalCode": "EH21 6SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Newhailes Road, Newhailes Industrial Est"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRZ-2119-CDTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.logan@greengauge.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01875619016"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Woodhouse West Bowling Green Surfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 48490,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58188
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T14:47:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}