Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Bristol Waste Company are looking for a new Wood Waste Collections and Treatment services supplier for a 2-year contract (1st of July 2026 - 30th of June 2028) with the option for Bristol Waste Company to extend the term up to 12 months. This service is aligned to Bristol Waste Company's obligations acting on behalf of Bristol City Council as a waste collection and treatment authority. The contract will cover the collection of Wood Waste from three operating sites of Bristol Waste Company and the processing (treatment) of Wood Waste on the supplier's premises
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066872 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068871-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 15:39:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022357-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068871-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | tender | 022357-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068871-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T16:39:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066872",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09472624",
"name": "BRISTOL WASTE COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1428000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068871-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068871-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:39:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06880439",
"name": "SOUTH WEST WOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Wood Waste Collection and Treatment Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bristol Waste Company are looking for a new Wood Waste Collections and Treatment services supplier for a 2-year contract (1st of July 2026 - 30th of June 2028) with the option for Bristol Waste Company to extend the term up to 12 months.\nThis service is aligned to Bristol Waste Company's obligations acting on behalf of Bristol City Council as a waste collection and treatment authority.\nThe contract will cover the collection of Wood Waste from three operating sites of Bristol Waste Company and the processing (treatment) of Wood Waste on the supplier's premises",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09472624",
"name": "BRISTOL WASTE COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0XS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albert Road Depot, Albert Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bristolwastecompany.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09472624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bristolwastecompany.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZM-3745-BYPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06880439",
"name": "SOUTH WEST WOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Moor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://southwestwoodproducts.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06880439",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.thompson@southwestwoodproducts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRC-9633-WNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068871-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T16:39:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066872",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09472624",
"name": "BRISTOL WASTE COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1428000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068871-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068871-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:39:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06880439",
"name": "SOUTH WEST WOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Wood Waste Collection and Treatment Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bristol Waste Company are looking for a new Wood Waste Collections and Treatment services supplier for a 2-year contract (1st of July 2026 - 30th of June 2028) with the option for Bristol Waste Company to extend the term up to 12 months.\nThis service is aligned to Bristol Waste Company's obligations acting on behalf of Bristol City Council as a waste collection and treatment authority.\nThe contract will cover the collection of Wood Waste from three operating sites of Bristol Waste Company and the processing (treatment) of Wood Waste on the supplier's premises",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09472624",
"name": "BRISTOL WASTE COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0XS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albert Road Depot, Albert Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bristolwastecompany.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09472624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bristolwastecompany.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZM-3745-BYPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06880439",
"name": "SOUTH WEST WOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Moor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://southwestwoodproducts.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06880439",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.thompson@southwestwoodproducts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRC-9633-WNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022357-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T14:16:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066872",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZM-3745-BYPR",
"name": "Bristol Waste Company"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN808123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality of Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Household-refuse disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wood Waste Collection and Treatment Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "022357-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022357-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T14:16:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bristol Waste Company are looking for a new Wood Waste Collections and Treatment services supplier for a 2-year contract (1st of July 2026 - 30th of June 2028) with the option for Bristol Waste Company to extend the term up to 12 months.\nThis service is aligned to Bristol Waste Company’s obligations acting on behalf of Bristol City Council as a waste collection and treatment authority.\nThe contract will cover the collection of Wood Waste from three operating sites of Bristol Waste Company and the processing (treatment) of Wood Waste on the supplier’s premises",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Any expressions of interest need to be through Tender Reference DN808123 Proactis https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZM-3745-BYPR",
"name": "Bristol Waste Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0XS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albert Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bristolwastecompany.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZM-3745-BYPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melina Woollon ",
"email": "melina.woollon@bristolwastecompany.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}