Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maximise BSIP funding by fostering strong partnerships, leveraging market insights from bus users, and sustainably growing bus usage through broad stakeholder engagement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079994-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 09:52:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079994-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079994-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T09:52:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 72138,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86565.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension on services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079994-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079994-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T09:52:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06619901",
"name": "GO TRAVEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140004903",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WNC BSIP Engagement Studies Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maximise BSIP funding by fostering strong partnerships, leveraging market insights from bus users, and sustainably growing bus usage through broad stakeholder engagement.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06619901",
"name": "GO TRAVEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 5BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Friars Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06619901",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@go-travel-solutions.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWT-1432-WHLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079994-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T09:52:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 72138,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86565.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension on services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079994-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079994-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T09:52:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06619901",
"name": "GO TRAVEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140004903",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WNC BSIP Engagement Studies Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maximise BSIP funding by fostering strong partnerships, leveraging market insights from bus users, and sustainably growing bus usage through broad stakeholder engagement.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06619901",
"name": "GO TRAVEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 5BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Friars Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06619901",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@go-travel-solutions.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWT-1432-WHLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}