Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Ad-hoc provision of Supervisory Management Training for WMFS Personnel. Training to be delivered virtually at intervals organised by the Authority.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb95 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085413-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 13:42:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085413-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085413-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T13:42:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169886",
"name": "Confident Conversations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5886",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WMFS Supervisory Management Training for People Development_2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ad-hoc provision of Supervisory Management Training for WMFS Personnel. Training to be delivered virtually at intervals organised by the Authority.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169886",
"name": "Confident Conversations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "WA11 9QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Peebles Avenue Blackbrook St Helens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrea@confidentconversations.co.uk",
"telephone": "07976 743 882"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WMFS Supervisory Management Training for People Development_2025",
"value": {
"amount": 51750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month Options to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085413-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085413-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T13:42:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction",
"description": "Contract Participants perception of products/services taken\nfrom agreed end user satisfaction survey. Surveys must be\ncompleted and including on all Training delivered to the\nAuthority - expectation of 100% completion rate. Feedback\nSurveys will be monitored and reviewed by WMFS People\nDevelopment Team. If any single Feedback Survey is\nreturned",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Issues",
"description": "Issues in sessions must be reported to WMFS People\nDevelopment Team and Contract Manager. Technical\nIssues must be flagged at point of occurrence for\nrectification and should not present a barrier to Training\nand course attendees experience. Any issues or concerns\nregarding Safeguarding, Health and Wellbeing must be\nreported to WMFS People Development Team within 24\nhours of concern.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "N/A"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085413-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T13:42:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169886",
"name": "Confident Conversations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5886",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WMFS Supervisory Management Training for People Development_2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ad-hoc provision of Supervisory Management Training for WMFS Personnel. Training to be delivered virtually at intervals organised by the Authority.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169886",
"name": "Confident Conversations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "WA11 9QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Peebles Avenue Blackbrook St Helens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrea@confidentconversations.co.uk",
"telephone": "07976 743 882"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WMFS Supervisory Management Training for People Development_2025",
"value": {
"amount": 51750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month Options to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085413-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085413-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T13:42:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction",
"description": "Contract Participants perception of products/services taken\nfrom agreed end user satisfaction survey. Surveys must be\ncompleted and including on all Training delivered to the\nAuthority - expectation of 100% completion rate. Feedback\nSurveys will be monitored and reviewed by WMFS People\nDevelopment Team. If any single Feedback Survey is\nreturned",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Issues",
"description": "Issues in sessions must be reported to WMFS People\nDevelopment Team and Contract Manager. Technical\nIssues must be flagged at point of occurrence for\nrectification and should not present a barrier to Training\nand course attendees experience. Any issues or concerns\nregarding Safeguarding, Health and Wellbeing must be\nreported to WMFS People Development Team within 24\nhours of concern.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "N/A"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}