← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerWest Northamptonshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Nov 2023

What is being bought

With PA

Delivery location

UKG13

Categories

Transport services (excl. Waste transport) 60000000

Lot details

Lot 1

With PA

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 6015,3148 median · 20.1 average (13,609 of 15,314 with a bid count)1.3 average (13,746 of 15,314 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1,11913 median · 13 average (1,119 of 1,119 with a bid count)1 average (1,119 of 1,119 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKG1312,3299 median · 10.2 average (12,328 of 12,329 with a bid count)1 average (12,328 of 12,329 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

034664-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£1,400

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041c42
Latest release ID034664-2023
Latest release timestampThu Nov 23 2023 12:28:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Nov 2023award, contract034664-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034664-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-11-23T12:28:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041c42",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-55583",
    "name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:197898-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034664-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17527",
          "name": "Anytime Anyplace"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041c42",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "With PA",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "With PA",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "With PA",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55583",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northampton.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alison Lucas",
        "email": "alison.lucas@westnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17527",
      "name": "Anytime Anyplace",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN7 1NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wrights"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.anytimeanyplace.co",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Anytime Anyplace"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-25010",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034664-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034664-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-23T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Nov 2023 · 034664-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034664-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-11-23T12:28:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041c42",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-55583",
    "name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:197898-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034664-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17527",
          "name": "Anytime Anyplace"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041c42",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "With PA",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "With PA",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "With PA",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55583",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northampton.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alison Lucas",
        "email": "alison.lucas@westnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17527",
      "name": "Anytime Anyplace",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN7 1NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wrights"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.anytimeanyplace.co",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Anytime Anyplace"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-25010",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034664-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034664-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-23T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}