Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bishop Burton College →
View official notice ↗Official source
Bishop Burton College invites eligible partners to submit proposals for upgrading its wireless access point (WAP) infrastructure across the entire campus over a two-phased period. The main goal of this initiative is to provide reliable, high-performance wireless connectivity that addresses both current and future requirements for students, staff, and operational activities. This upgrade is required due to the scheduled end-of-life for the College’s existing wireless infrastructure. The College aims to maintain a modern, resilient, and adaptable wireless network aligned with its strategic objectives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0670a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055866-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 15:14:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025913-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055866-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | tender | 025913-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055866-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T16:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPW-6913-GYMH",
"name": "Bishop Burton College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet network"
},
{
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "32510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wireless telecommunications system"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 286000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055866-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055866-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T16:14:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05448638",
"name": "FourNet"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BBC000125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Wireless Access Point Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bishop Burton College invites eligible partners to submit proposals for upgrading its wireless access point (WAP) infrastructure across the entire campus over a two-phased period. The main goal of this initiative is to provide reliable, high-performance wireless connectivity that addresses both current and future requirements for students, staff, and operational activities.\nThis upgrade is required due to the scheduled end-of-life for the College’s existing wireless infrastructure. The College aims to maintain a modern, resilient, and adaptable wireless network aligned with its strategic objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPW-6913-GYMH",
"name": "Bishop Burton College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 8QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishop Burton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPW-6913-GYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pauline.harrison@bishopburton.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05448638",
"name": "FourNet",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Scholar Green Road, Stretford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05448638",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@fournet.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055866-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T16:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPW-6913-GYMH",
"name": "Bishop Burton College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet network"
},
{
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "32510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wireless telecommunications system"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 286000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055866-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055866-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T16:14:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05448638",
"name": "FourNet"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BBC000125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Wireless Access Point Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bishop Burton College invites eligible partners to submit proposals for upgrading its wireless access point (WAP) infrastructure across the entire campus over a two-phased period. The main goal of this initiative is to provide reliable, high-performance wireless connectivity that addresses both current and future requirements for students, staff, and operational activities.\nThis upgrade is required due to the scheduled end-of-life for the College’s existing wireless infrastructure. The College aims to maintain a modern, resilient, and adaptable wireless network aligned with its strategic objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPW-6913-GYMH",
"name": "Bishop Burton College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 8QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishop Burton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPW-6913-GYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pauline.harrison@bishopburton.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05448638",
"name": "FourNet",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Scholar Green Road, Stretford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05448638",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@fournet.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025913-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T15:41:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPW-6913-GYMH",
"name": "Bishop Burton College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BBC000125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 208333,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Specification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet network"
},
{
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "32510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wireless telecommunications system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wireless Access Point Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 208333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"description": "Tender documents have been published to the secure area of the In-tend Education Portal In-Tend Portal.\nClick this link to go to the web site \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "025913-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025913-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T15:41:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bishop Burton College invites eligible partners to submit proposals for upgrading its wireless access point (WAP) infrastructure across the entire campus over a two-phased period. The main goal of this initiative is to provide reliable, high-performance wireless connectivity that addresses both current and future requirements for students, staff, and operational activities.\nThis upgrade is required due to the scheduled end-of-life for the College’s existing wireless infrastructure. The College aims to maintain a modern, resilient, and adaptable wireless network aligned with its strategic objectives.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-19T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPW-6913-GYMH",
"name": "Bishop Burton College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 8QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishop Burton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPW-6913-GYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pauline.harrison@bishopburton.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The tender was initially issued via In-Tend on the basis that the estimated value was below the procurement threshold. As the value has since exceeded this threshold, the tender is now being reissued."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}