Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aaf7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082425-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 06:31:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051662-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | tenderCancellation | 082425-2026 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | tender | 051662-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082425-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T07:31:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aaf7",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "The council has concluded that it is not appropriate to proceed to award and has therefore decided to discontinue the exercise.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2408-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Winter Weather Forecasting",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082425-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082425-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T07:31:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Collin",
"email": "christopher.collin@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395357"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082425-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T07:31:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aaf7",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "The council has concluded that it is not appropriate to proceed to award and has therefore decided to discontinue the exercise.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2408-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Winter Weather Forecasting",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082425-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082425-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T07:31:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Collin",
"email": "christopher.collin@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395357"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051662-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T09:01:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aaf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2408-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 326000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract shall run for three years, from 01 October 2026 to 30 September 2029, with one option to extend until 30 September 2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "40%."
},
{
"name": "Quality (Method Statements)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Winter Weather Forecasting: Price 40%, Quality (Method Statements) 60%. Total 100%."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weather-forecasting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Winter Weather Forecasting",
"value": {
"amount": 326000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "051662-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051662-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T09:01:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council is inviting tenders for the provision of a route-based highways winter weather forecasting service over 17 routes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105385&TID100110519&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Collin",
"email": "christopher.collin@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395357"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not necessary. New procurement is to replace the current contract as it is due to expire."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}