Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
This procurement has been conducted via a direct award through the Efficiency East Midlands (EEM) framework for Windows & Doors, Lot 2 Supply & Installation of Windows & Doors. As per the Procurement Act's requirements, a transparency notice (attached to this notice), was published 11th June 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b2fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077835-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 15:22:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077835-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055240-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077835-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T16:22:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025613",
"name": "NATIONWIDE WINDOWS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Windows & Doors Upgrade Program",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement has been conducted via a direct award through the Efficiency East Midlands (EEM) framework for Windows & Doors, Lot 2 Supply & Installation of Windows & Doors. As per the Procurement Act's requirements, a transparency notice (attached to this notice), was published 11th June 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025613",
"name": "NATIONWIDE WINDOWS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rugby",
"postalCode": "CV22 7DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nationwide House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationwidewindows.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02025613",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevinc@nwd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYJ-8678-GVPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3900000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There may be need to increase the value of this contract depending on the pipeline of work in future programs."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period is 24 months, with a further 12 month period extension. With all extensions, the expiry of this contract is the 31st July 2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T16:22:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Complaints"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance with Code of Conduct"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Keeping Appointments"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Adherence to Agreed Program of Work"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Quality of Work and Defects"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Variation Orders"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Invoicing Within Timescale and Accuracy"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077835-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T16:22:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025613",
"name": "NATIONWIDE WINDOWS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Windows & Doors Upgrade Program",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement has been conducted via a direct award through the Efficiency East Midlands (EEM) framework for Windows & Doors, Lot 2 Supply & Installation of Windows & Doors. As per the Procurement Act's requirements, a transparency notice (attached to this notice), was published 11th June 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025613",
"name": "NATIONWIDE WINDOWS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rugby",
"postalCode": "CV22 7DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nationwide House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationwidewindows.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02025613",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevinc@nwd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYJ-8678-GVPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3900000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There may be need to increase the value of this contract depending on the pipeline of work in future programs."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period is 24 months, with a further 12 month period extension. With all extensions, the expiry of this contract is the 31st July 2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T16:22:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Complaints"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance with Code of Conduct"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Keeping Appointments"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Adherence to Agreed Program of Work"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Quality of Work and Defects"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Variation Orders"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Invoicing Within Timescale and Accuracy"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T13:56:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Groupwide Windows & Doors Upgrade Program",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "There is potential scope for the contract value to increase in line with future budgets and program."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an initial 2-year period, with an optional 1 year to extend."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T13:56:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025613",
"name": "NATIONWIDE WINDOWS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Windows & Doors Upgrade Program 2026-29",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "It is Citizen's intention to issue a direct award via the EEM framework (EEM0073) for Windows and Doors, to Nationwide Windows and Doors.\n- Citizen are intending to award due to Nationwide's current excellent performance on their contract delivering these programs. - Nationwide are rank 1 on the EEM framework and offer an excellent value for money solution. \n- Nationwide also collaborate with Citizen delivering social added value initiatives to our customers.\nThe contract will provide vital works for Citizen to deliver planned windows and doors upgrade programs to our properties, across the full group.\nCitizen will now enter a voluntary 8-day standstill period which will end on 22nd June 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025613",
"name": "NATIONWIDE WINDOWS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rugby",
"postalCode": "CV22 7DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nationwide House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationwidewindows.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02025613",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevinc@nwd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYJ-8678-GVPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}