Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Windows and Porches Programme
Installation of door and window frames
Installation of doors and windows and related components
Windows
Published value
£8,625,384
Submission deadline 25 Mar 2025, 13:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Trivallis: "Windows and Porches Programme". Published status: active. Published value: £8,625,384. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 25 Mar 2025, 13:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Trivallis | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 25 Mar 2025, 13:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £8,625,384 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Trivallis
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Trivallis. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTrivallis | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Feb 2025, 13:16 GMT | Last source update21 Feb 2025, 13:16 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationInstallation of door and window frames, Installation of doors and windows and related components, Windows | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e67d | ||
What is being bought
Trivallis are seeking to appoint an experienced contractor to undertake the supply and replacement of white PVCu windows and porches in Trivallis properties, along with all associated works and delivery of wellbeing initiatives.
The contractor will be required to undertake services comprising of the replacement of White PVCu windows and porches in accordance and in compliance with the relevant appendices within the tender documentation portfolio.
Works under this contract will be carried out as a result of stock condition surveys which will identify the windows and porches in Trivallis properties as having reached the end of their life cycle.
The works will be carried out at properties owned by Trivallis, situated in the geographical area of Rhondda Cynon Taff, along with any and any future areas.
Please note that this tender opportunity is listed as a reserved contract for organisations that hold a supported business status. The opportunity has been listed as a reserved contracts under Article 20 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR2015).
This tender exercise is intended to assist Trivallis in selecting a single, suitable partner to deliver the required works and services.
We particularly welcome responses from small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs).
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £8,625,384
21 Feb 2025, 13:16 GMT - Status changed to active
21 Feb 2025, 13:16 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Feb 2025, 13:16 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 25 Mar 2025, 13:00 GMT
21 Feb 2025, 13:16 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Feb 2025, 13:16 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedTrivallis are seeking to appoint an experienced contractor to undertake the supply and replacement of white PVCu windows and porches in Trivallis properties, along with all associated works and delivery of wellbeing initiatives. The contractor will be required to undertake services comprising of the replacement of White PVCu windows and porches in accordance and in compliance with the relevant appendices within the tender documentation portfolio. Works under this contract will be carried out as a result of stock condition surveys which will identify the windows and porches in Trivallis properties as having reached the end of their life cycle. The works will be carried out at properties owned by Trivallis, situated in the geographical area of Rhondda Cynon Taff, along with any and any future areas. Please note that this tender opportunity is listed as a reserved contract for organisations that hold a supported business status. The opportunity has been listed as a reserved contracts under Article 20 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR2015). This tender exercise is intended to assist Trivallis in selecting a single, suitable partner to deliver the required works and services. We particularly welcome responses from small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Feb 2025, 13:16 GMT - Submission deadline
25 Mar 2025, 13:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Trivallis
Contracting authority GB-FTS-6034Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published