Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wokingham Borough Council →
FY 26-27 Windows and doors replacement programme for social housing properties owned by WBC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d602 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071524-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 08:33:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071524-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T09:33:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d602",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-2825-QTGH",
"name": "George Jones and Son Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN823546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Windows and Doors Replacement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FY 26-27 Windows and doors replacement programme for social housing properties owned by WBC.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-2825-QTGH",
"name": "George Jones and Son Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpoool",
"postalCode": "L34BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Merchants Place, Century Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-2825-QTGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@georgejones.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG401BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shute End"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rod Coyle",
"email": "rod.coyle@wokingham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Windows and Doors Replacement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 369600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 462000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:33:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T09:33:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d602",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-2825-QTGH",
"name": "George Jones and Son Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN823546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Windows and Doors Replacement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FY 26-27 Windows and doors replacement programme for social housing properties owned by WBC.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-2825-QTGH",
"name": "George Jones and Son Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpoool",
"postalCode": "L34BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Merchants Place, Century Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-2825-QTGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@georgejones.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG401BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shute End"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rod Coyle",
"email": "rod.coyle@wokingham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Windows and Doors Replacement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 369600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 462000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:33:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}