Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Windows and Doors 2024 - P/ABRI 0968/2024
Installation of doors and windows and related components
Published value
£33,640,000
Submission deadline 5 Mar 2025, 23:59 GMT
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Swaythling Housing Society Limited (trading as Abri): "Windows and Doors 2024 - P/ABRI 0968/2024". Published status: active. Published value: £33,640,000. 4 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 5 Mar 2025, 23:59 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Swaythling Housing Society Limited (trading as Abri) | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 5 Mar 2025, 23:59 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £33,640,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Swaythling Housing Society Limited (trading as Abri)
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Swaythling Housing Society Limited (trading as Abri). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Swaythling Housing Society Limited (trading as Abri) | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Feb 2025, 18:35 GMT | Last source update3 Feb 2025, 18:35 GMT | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationInstallation of doors and windows and related components | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04db42 | ||
What is being bought
Window and Doors 'Supply and Fit' services.Abri requires windows and door 'supply and fit' services within our full geographical area across a range of property types, both residential and commercial. These services will cover (a) Planned works requirements [suitable for manufacturers with installation only]; and (b) brought forward and disrepair works [suitable for suppliers]. A specification for the services will be included within the 'Scope of requirements' (specification) within the tender documentation.For full information, please view tender documentation: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £33,640,000
3 Feb 2025, 18:35 GMT - Status changed to active
3 Feb 2025, 18:35 GMT - Official notice release published
3 Feb 2025, 18:35 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 5 Mar 2025, 23:59 GMT
3 Feb 2025, 18:35 GMT - Buyer information updated
3 Feb 2025, 18:35 GMT
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Planned - South West (manufacturer - supply and fit)activePublished value£9,360,000Please see the tender documentation on In-Tend: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/HomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Planned - South and South East (manufacturer - supply and fit)activePublished value£18,720,000Please see the tender documentation - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/HomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Disrepair and Brought Forward - South West (manufacturer - supply and fit)activePublished value£520,000Please see the tender documentation - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/HomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Disrepair and Brought Forward - South & South East (manufacturer - supply and fit)activePublished value£1,040,000Please see the tender documentation - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/HomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Feb 2025, 18:35 GMT - Submission deadline
5 Mar 2025, 23:59 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Swaythling Housing Society Limited (trading as Abri)
Contracting authority GB-FTS-136911Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published