Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wokingham Borough Council →
Replacement of window and doors at Blue bell house care home.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dfe5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073306-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 16:29:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073306-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073306-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T16:29:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfe5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXX-4171-NTTT",
"name": "3 D ALUMINIUM PLAS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Windows and door replacement Blue bell House",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of window and doors at Blue bell house care home.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 1BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Shute End"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Matthew Mason",
"email": "matthew.mason@wokingham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1189746000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXX-4171-NTTT",
"name": "3 D ALUMINIUM PLAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eynsham Witney, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX29 4TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Horace House, Oakfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXX-4171-NTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Batts",
"email": "paul.batts@3daluminium.co.uk",
"telephone": "01865 881403"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Windows and door replacement Blue bell House",
"value": {
"amount": 322000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 386400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073306-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073306-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T16:29:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073306-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T16:29:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfe5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXX-4171-NTTT",
"name": "3 D ALUMINIUM PLAS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Windows and door replacement Blue bell House",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of window and doors at Blue bell house care home.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 1BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Shute End"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Matthew Mason",
"email": "matthew.mason@wokingham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1189746000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXX-4171-NTTT",
"name": "3 D ALUMINIUM PLAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eynsham Witney, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX29 4TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Horace House, Oakfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXX-4171-NTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Batts",
"email": "paul.batts@3daluminium.co.uk",
"telephone": "01865 881403"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Windows and door replacement Blue bell House",
"value": {
"amount": 322000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 386400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073306-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073306-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T16:29:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}