← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Window Cleaning Services

Buyer: Livv Housing Group →

BuyerLivv Housing Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The Group sought bids from service providers to participate in a tender process for the provision of window cleaning services across a number of sites initially in the borough of Knowsley, Merseyside. The successful service provider will provide internal and external window cleaning services for a variety of communal living properties, community centres and Livv Housing Group's offices.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£200,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e610
Latest release ID078319-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 17 2026 19:58:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Aug 2026award, contract078319-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078319-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-17T20:58:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e610",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7773",
    "name": "Livv Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13911684",
          "name": "W E JONES & SON (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e610",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Window Cleaning Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Group sought bids from service providers to participate in a tender process for the provision of window cleaning services across a number of sites initially in the borough of Knowsley, Merseyside. \nThe successful service provider will provide internal and external window cleaning services for a variety of communal living properties, community centres and Livv Housing Group's offices.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7773",
      "name": "Livv Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Prescot",
        "postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lakeview Kings Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7773",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13911684",
      "name": "W E JONES & SON (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L13 0AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Sandfield Walk, West Derby"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13911684",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wejjones@aol.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1+1 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078319-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078319-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-17T20:58:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Aug 2026 · 078319-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078319-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-17T20:58:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e610",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7773",
    "name": "Livv Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13911684",
          "name": "W E JONES & SON (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e610",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Window Cleaning Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Group sought bids from service providers to participate in a tender process for the provision of window cleaning services across a number of sites initially in the borough of Knowsley, Merseyside. \nThe successful service provider will provide internal and external window cleaning services for a variety of communal living properties, community centres and Livv Housing Group's offices.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7773",
      "name": "Livv Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Prescot",
        "postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lakeview Kings Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7773",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13911684",
      "name": "W E JONES & SON (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L13 0AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Sandfield Walk, West Derby"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13911684",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wejjones@aol.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1+1 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078319-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078319-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-17T20:58:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}