Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MAGENTA LIVING →
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of window cleaning services to Magneta Livings • Low rise properties • High rise properties • Individual flats and supported properties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06038b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034209-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 12:36:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002206-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034209-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026762-2026 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | tender | 002206-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034209-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T13:36:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06038b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04887730",
"name": "CLEARGROUND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ML2026/003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of window cleaning services to Magneta Livings \n•\tLow rise properties\n•\tHigh rise properties\n•\tIndividual flats and supported properties",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04887730",
"name": "CLEARGROUND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbots Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clearground.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04887730",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire@clearground.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTQ-1222-PPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 231496,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 277795.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:36:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Services and appointments",
"description": "To determine the number of incomplete services/missed appoints.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Programme",
"description": "To determine the number of Missed appointments/ services, which are rescheduled and should be completed within one week of the original agreed programme /service due date, where the rescheduled appointment has not been completed within the one week timescale.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Customer Complaints",
"description": "To determine the percentage of complaints responded to by the Service Provider within their prescribed timescales during the Measurement Period.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Complaints Acknowledged and Responded in Time",
"description": "To measure the number of complaints acknowledged and responded in Time regarding the service delivered by the Provider during the Measurement Period.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034209-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T13:36:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06038b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04887730",
"name": "CLEARGROUND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ML2026/003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of window cleaning services to Magneta Livings \n•\tLow rise properties\n•\tHigh rise properties\n•\tIndividual flats and supported properties",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04887730",
"name": "CLEARGROUND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbots Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clearground.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04887730",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire@clearground.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTQ-1222-PPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 231496,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 277795.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:36:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Services and appointments",
"description": "To determine the number of incomplete services/missed appoints.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Programme",
"description": "To determine the number of Missed appointments/ services, which are rescheduled and should be completed within one week of the original agreed programme /service due date, where the rescheduled appointment has not been completed within the one week timescale.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Customer Complaints",
"description": "To determine the percentage of complaints responded to by the Service Provider within their prescribed timescales during the Measurement Period.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Complaints Acknowledged and Responded in Time",
"description": "To measure the number of complaints acknowledged and responded in Time regarding the service delivered by the Provider during the Measurement Period.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026762-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-24T12:23:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06038b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 231496,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 277795.2
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "As and when Magenta Livings portfolio changes, additonal properties may be added to the list of required cleans"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026762-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026762-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T12:23:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04887730",
"name": "CLEARGROUND LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ML2026/033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Window Cleaning services to Magenta Livings :\n•\tLow rise properties including Partnership Building and St Mary's Gate\n•\tHigh rise properties and\n•\tIndividual flats and supported properties",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04887730",
"name": "CLEARGROUND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbots Quay"
},
"control": {
"description": "Philip Piercy 1, Abbots Quay, Monk Ferry, Birkenhead, CH41 5LH. DoB: May 1969. \nOwnership of Shares: More than 50% but less than 75%\nOwnership of voting rights: More than 50% but less than 75%\nRight to appoint or remove directors\nClaire Elizabeth Piercy, Abbots Quay, Monk Ferry, Birkenhead, CH41 5LH. \nDoB: July 1976\nOwnership of Shares: More than 25% but less than 50%\nOwnership of voting rights: More than 25% but less than 50%\nRight to appoint or remove directors"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clearground.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04887730",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire@clearground.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTQ-1222-PPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002206-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T11:37:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06038b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ML2026/003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 266666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 320000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "There are 5 scored quailty questions:\n1. Service Delivery - 10%\n2. Programme of Work - 5%\n3. Contract Delivery - Performance Management - 5%\n4. Customer Care - 5%\n5. Health & Safety - 5%"
},
{
"name": "Soical Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "There is 1 Social Value question. In additon tenderers are also required to complete a Social Value Matrix\nSocial Value question - 5%\nSoical Value Matrix - 5%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 266666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 320000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "002206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:37:47Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of window cleaning services to Magenta Livings \n•\tLow rise properties\n•\tHigh rise properties\n•\tIndividual flats and supported properties\nThis includes for window cleaning services at ML's HQ - Partnership Building and depot at St Mary's Gate.\nThe number of properties to which the services are required may fluctuate during the contract period. Property details will be included in the assoicated tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Response must be submitted via Proactis Housing Portal - https://www.housingprocurement.com/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}