Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: B3 Living →
B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Window Cleaning Services, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex, as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part F of the ITT). To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=984577337
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055470 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062167-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 13:05:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062167-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | tender | 035509-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062167-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-03T14:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055470",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of the Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of four years: however B3Living at its sole discretion and dependent on the Suppliers performance, may extend the Framework Agreement for a further period of up to two or four years, subject to the Supplier agreeing to any and all two year fixed pricing element, with potential price increases restricted to the end of years two, four and six, if applicable."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062167-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062167-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T14:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02101305",
"name": "New Concept General Cleaning Company Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055470",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Window Cleaning Services, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex, as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part F of the ITT).\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=984577337",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "07547556639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02101305",
"name": "New Concept General Cleaning Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Grinstead",
"postalCode": "RH19 3NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Apsley Farm Industrial Units, Wilderwick Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02101305",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee@new-concept.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062167-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-03T14:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055470",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of the Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of four years: however B3Living at its sole discretion and dependent on the Suppliers performance, may extend the Framework Agreement for a further period of up to two or four years, subject to the Supplier agreeing to any and all two year fixed pricing element, with potential price increases restricted to the end of years two, four and six, if applicable."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062167-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062167-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T14:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02101305",
"name": "New Concept General Cleaning Company Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055470",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Window Cleaning Services, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex, as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part F of the ITT).\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=984577337",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "07547556639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02101305",
"name": "New Concept General Cleaning Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Grinstead",
"postalCode": "RH19 3NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Apsley Farm Industrial Units, Wilderwick Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02101305",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee@new-concept.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035509-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T16:05:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055470",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055470",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of the Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of four years: however B3Living at its sole discretion and dependent on the Suppliers performance, may extend the Framework Agreement for a further period of up to two or four years, subject to the Supplier agreeing to any and all two year fixed pricing element, with potential price increases restricted to the end of years two, four and six, if applicable."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in the Tender Documents",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "As stated in the Tender Documents",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035509-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035509-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T16:05:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Window Cleaning Services, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex, as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part F of the ITT).\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Window-cleaning-services./Y4GYD7F926\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y4GYD7F926",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please visit: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y4GYD7F926",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "07547556639"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}