Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for Window Cleaning Services segregated into three geographic areas – East (Lot 1), Norwich (Lot 2) and West (Lot 3). To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=965087558
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050f6b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038948-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 10 2025 12:29:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038948-2025 |
| 9 May 2025 | tender | 019951-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038948-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-10T13:29:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "East",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is two years with a two year extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038948-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038948-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T13:29:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888808",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Norwich",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is two years with a two year extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038948-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038948-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T13:29:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888808",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "West",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is two years with a two year extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038948-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038948-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T13:29:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888808",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "3",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for Window Cleaning Services segregated into three geographic areas – East (Lot 1), Norwich (Lot 2) and West (Lot 3).\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=965087558",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, South Stand, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barry Ashby",
"email": "procurement@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750261"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888808",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02888808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Cogman",
"email": "bids@ncsgrp.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603894386"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038948-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-10T13:29:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "East",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is two years with a two year extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038948-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038948-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T13:29:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888808",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Norwich",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is two years with a two year extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038948-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038948-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T13:29:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888808",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "West",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is two years with a two year extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038948-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038948-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T13:29:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888808",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "3",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for Window Cleaning Services segregated into three geographic areas – East (Lot 1), Norwich (Lot 2) and West (Lot 3).\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=965087558",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, South Stand, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barry Ashby",
"email": "procurement@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750261"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888808",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02888808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Cogman",
"email": "bids@ncsgrp.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603894386"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019951-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T10:06:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f6b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East",
"value": {
"amount": 61600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is two years with a two year extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot covers Broadland schemes in the East - predominantly Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft areas.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Economy",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Five Es VfM Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Interview and Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Norwich",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is two years with a two year extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot covers Broadland schemes in the Norwich area.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Economy",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Five Es VfM Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Interview and Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "West",
"value": {
"amount": 78400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is two years with a two year extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot covers Broadland schemes in the West - predominantly Dereham and Kings Lynn areas.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Economy",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Five Es VfM Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Interview and Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "019951-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019951-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T10:06:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for Window Cleaning Services segregated into three geographic areas – East (Lot 1), Norwich (Lot 2) and West (Lot 3).\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Window-cleaning-services./RUG9XVJ88K\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/RUG9XVJ88K",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, South Stand, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barry Ashby",
"email": "procurement@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750261"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}