Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Window Blinds Works - DPS Lot 2
Curtains
drapes
valances and textile blinds
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Flagship Housing Group: "Window Blinds Works - DPS Lot 2". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Flagship Housing Group | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Flagship Housing Group
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Flagship Housing Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 120 active published awards; 120 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFlagship Housing Group | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST | Last source update19 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCurtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02d6c8 | ||
What is being bought
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have awarded a contract to Scandia Limited for Window Blinds Works for the period 05.08.2021 to 04.08.2022. (option to option to extend by a further 1 year 2 times) This award has been competed under the Flagship Dynamic Purchasing System for Building Works, Supplies & Services including specialists and consultancy (Contract Notice 2020/S 183-443159 published 21 September 2020).
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
19 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST - Official notice release published
19 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have awarded a contract to Scandia Limited for Window Blinds Works for the period 05.08.2021 to 04.08.2022 (with option to extend by a further 1 year 2 times) . This award has been competed under the Flagship Dynamic Purchasing System for Building Works, Supplies & Services including specialists and consultancy (Contract Notice 2020/S 183-443159 published 21 September 2020).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £487,916
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Scandia Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £487,916 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Flagship Housing Group
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1345Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published