Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Window and Communal Cleaning at various LiveWest Locations
services
Open procedure
Cleaning services
Published value
£4,250,000
Submission deadline 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED: "Window and Communal Cleaning at various LiveWest Locations". Published status: active. Published value: £4,250,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 BST. Published submission portal: procontract.due-north.com.
| Contracting Authority | LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED | Scope & Categories | SERVICES (1 lot) | Submission Window | 10h left 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Legal Basis & Regime | 2023/54 · Open procedure · Above threshold | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £4,250,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
12.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
GILBERT AND GOODE LIMITEDTop vendor: 73.4% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 21 active published awards; 20 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| GILBERT AND GOODE LIMITED | 1 win | £4,085,333 |
| D R JONES YEOVIL LTD. | 4 wins | £815,173 |
| NORTHERN ELEVATOR LIMITED | 2 wins | £383,700 |
| CHESTERFIELD INTERIORS (SW) LTD | 2 wins | £198,221 |
| SMITH & BRENSON LIMITED | 1 win | £86,321 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED | Procedure methodOpen procedure | Procurement categoryservices |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdYes | Legal basisUKPGA · 2023/54 | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadline20 Aug 2026, 23:59 BST | Electronic submissionallowed | Submission languagesen |
Published6 Aug 2026, 15:48 BST | Last source update6 Aug 2026, 15:48 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCleaning services | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065ee5 | ||
How to participate
Submission methodNot published | Electronic submissionallowed | Clarification deadline20 Aug 2026, 23:59 BST |
Submission languagesen | Expression of interest deadlineNot published | E-Sourcing Portal |
Submission instructions https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=59170052-8491-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True | ||
What is being bought
Window and Communal Cleaning at various LiveWest Locations
More information provided within the tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £4,250,000
6 Aug 2026, 15:48 BST - Status changed to active
6 Aug 2026, 15:48 BST - Official notice release published
6 Aug 2026, 15:48 BST - Submission deadline changed to 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 BST
6 Aug 2026, 15:48 BST - Published value updated to £3,750,000
27 Feb 2026, 18:45 GMT - Status changed to planning
27 Feb 2026, 18:45 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Feb 2026, 18:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
27 Feb 2026, 18:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactiveRenewalPublished value£4,250,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract period2 Jan 2027, 00:00 GMT — 1 Jan 2029, 23:59 GMTEligibilitySME eligibleVCSE eligibleOptions / renewalinitial 2 year period with 3 x 12 month extensions available upon LiveWest's Discretion.
Timeline
- Pipeline notice
27 Feb 2026, 18:45 GMT - Procedure published
6 Aug 2026, 15:48 BST - engagement
19 Mar 2026, 23:59 GMT · scheduledWe will be holding an online event for pre market engagement on Thursday 19th March at 2PM The session will cover: - A background to LiveWest and our newly formed group Bromford Flagship LiveWest. - Our planned timelines for the procurement - Questions we have for the market - Questions any prospective contractors may have for us Please respond to procurement@livewest.co.uk to register your interest for the event and be added to the teams invite. Slides used on the day can be made available for those in attendance following the session. - Submission deadline
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED
Contracting authority GB-COH-RS007724Documents (3)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 6 Aug 2026, 15:48 BST
- 27 Feb 2026, 18:45 GMT
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNot published |