Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (60%)
Quality — Quality (40%)
Buyer: Stonewater Ltd →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Electrical installation upgrade works to Windmill Court, Uxbridge Road, Freshbrook, Swindon, SN5 8RT. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Electrical-installation-work./J7K36S28F9 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J7K36S28F9
UKK14, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (60%)
Quality — Quality (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical installation work, Electrical wiring and fitting work, Electrical wiring work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Electrical installation work (45310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,165 | 4 median · 25 average (2,079 of 9,165 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,286 of 9,165 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 22 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK14 | 39 | 19 median · 33 average (7 of 39 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (8 of 39 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 785 | 3 median · 5.6 average (5 of 785 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (5 of 785 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06626d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019632-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 15:56:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019632-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-15T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-01T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £588,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | tender | 019632-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019632-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T15:56:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06626d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00448-AST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Windmill Court Swindon - Electrical Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019632-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019632-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T15:56:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical installation upgrade works to Windmill Court, Uxbridge Road, Freshbrook, Swindon, SN5 8RT.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Electrical-installation-work./J7K36S28F9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J7K36S28F9",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Emma.Thomas@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384 471065"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019632-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T15:56:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06626d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00448-AST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Windmill Court Swindon - Electrical Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019632-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019632-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T15:56:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical installation upgrade works to Windmill Court, Uxbridge Road, Freshbrook, Swindon, SN5 8RT.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Electrical-installation-work./J7K36S28F9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J7K36S28F9",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Emma.Thomas@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384 471065"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}