← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Winchcombe Abbey Primary School Catering Tender

Buyer: Winchcombe Abbey Primary School →

BuyerWinchcombe Abbey Primary School
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Nov 2023

What is being bought

Winchcombe Abbey Primary School is putting their catering contract out to tender with a contract start date of 1st September 2023.

Delivery location

UKK13

Categories

School catering services 55524000School catering services 55524000

Lot details

Lot 1

Pupil Numbers: Nursery N/A KS1 128 KS2 178 Total 306 Pricings/Sales Price UIFSM Entitled: 128 Uptake: 12,321 served in 21-22 academic year Value: 2.25 GBP FSM Entitled: 55 Uptake: 2,883 served in 21-22 academic year Value: 2.25 GBP Pupil Paid Meals Uptake: 9,572 served in 21-22 academic year Value: 2.25 GBP Staff Duty Meal Entitled: 0 Uptake: 2,883 served in 21-22 academic year Value: 2.25 GBP Staff Cash Meals No of Staff: 52 Uptake: 0 Sales over 12 months UIFSM Sales 27,722.25 GBP (21-22 academic year) FSM Sales 6,948 GBP (21-22 academic year) Pupil Paid Meal Sales 15,607 GBP (21-22 academic year) Staff Duty Meal Sales Nil Staff Cash Sales 0 GBP Hospitality Sales 0 GBP Service Times 11:45 – 13:15 Current Contractor: In house Photos to view in SQ Part 1

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Tender Document — 10
Client References — 10
Presentation criteria scoring 1 to 7 — 30
Presentation criteria scoring 8 to 10 — 20
Tender Price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1School catering servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is School catering services (55524000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 552,2714 median · 12.4 average (889 of 2,271 with a bid count)1.8 average (917 of 2,271 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK13185 median · 5.3 average (7 of 18 with a bid count)1.1 average (7 of 18 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

034258-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£466,600

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038861
Latest release ID034258-2023
Latest release timestampMon Nov 20 2023 13:00:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Nov 2023award, contract034258-2023
25 Nov 2022tender033492-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034258-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-11-20T13:00:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038861",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-69441",
    "name": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034258-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-98779",
          "name": "Miquill Catering Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RM&C/2022/WAPS/378",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Pupil Numbers:\nNursery\tN/A\nKS1\t128\nKS2\t178\nTotal\t306\nPricings/Sales\tPrice\nUIFSM                       \tEntitled: 128\nUptake: 12,321 served in 21-22 academic year\nValue: 2.25 GBP\nFSM                       \tEntitled: 55\nUptake: 2,883 served in 21-22 academic year\nValue: 2.25 GBP\nPupil Paid Meals\tUptake: 9,572 served in 21-22 academic year\nValue: 2.25 GBP\nStaff Duty Meal\tEntitled: 0\nUptake: 2,883 served in 21-22 academic year\nValue: 2.25 GBP\nStaff Cash Meals                          \tNo of Staff: 52\nUptake: 0\nSales over 12 months\nUIFSM Sales\t27,722.25 GBP (21-22 academic year)\nFSM Sales\t6,948 GBP (21-22 academic year)\nPupil Paid Meal Sales\t15,607 GBP (21-22 academic year)\nStaff Duty Meal Sales\tNil\nStaff Cash Sales\t0 GBP\nHospitality Sales\t0 GBP\nService Times\n11:45 – 13:15\nCurrent Contractor: In house\nPhotos to view in SQ Part 1",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Tender Document",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client References",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Presentation criteria scoring 1 to 7",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Presentation criteria scoring 8 to 10",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Tender Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School\tBack Lane,  Winchcombe, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL54 5PZ"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55524000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School catering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School Catering Tender",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School is putting their catering contract out to tender with a contract start date of 1st September 2023.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55524000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School catering services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-69441",
      "name": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "locality": "Cheltenham",
        "postalCode": "GL54 5PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Back Lane, Winchcombe"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rmandcconsultants.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA9341",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stephanie Morris",
        "email": "sbm@winchcombe-pri.gloucs.sch.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1242602447"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98779",
      "name": "Miquill Catering Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR1 2NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 109, 79 Friar Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Miquill Catering Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7711485219"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16003",
      "name": "RM&C Consultants Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "South Stoke, Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG8 0JJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suthernwood View, Woodcote Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rmandcconsultants.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RM&C Consultants Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "David.allen@rmandcconsultants.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7786312805"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034258-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 466600,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034258-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(MT Ref:230783)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Nov 2023 · 034258-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034258-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-11-20T13:00:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038861",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-69441",
    "name": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034258-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-98779",
          "name": "Miquill Catering Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RM&C/2022/WAPS/378",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Pupil Numbers:\nNursery\tN/A\nKS1\t128\nKS2\t178\nTotal\t306\nPricings/Sales\tPrice\nUIFSM                       \tEntitled: 128\nUptake: 12,321 served in 21-22 academic year\nValue: 2.25 GBP\nFSM                       \tEntitled: 55\nUptake: 2,883 served in 21-22 academic year\nValue: 2.25 GBP\nPupil Paid Meals\tUptake: 9,572 served in 21-22 academic year\nValue: 2.25 GBP\nStaff Duty Meal\tEntitled: 0\nUptake: 2,883 served in 21-22 academic year\nValue: 2.25 GBP\nStaff Cash Meals                          \tNo of Staff: 52\nUptake: 0\nSales over 12 months\nUIFSM Sales\t27,722.25 GBP (21-22 academic year)\nFSM Sales\t6,948 GBP (21-22 academic year)\nPupil Paid Meal Sales\t15,607 GBP (21-22 academic year)\nStaff Duty Meal Sales\tNil\nStaff Cash Sales\t0 GBP\nHospitality Sales\t0 GBP\nService Times\n11:45 – 13:15\nCurrent Contractor: In house\nPhotos to view in SQ Part 1",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Tender Document",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client References",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Presentation criteria scoring 1 to 7",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Presentation criteria scoring 8 to 10",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Tender Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School\tBack Lane,  Winchcombe, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL54 5PZ"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55524000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School catering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School Catering Tender",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School is putting their catering contract out to tender with a contract start date of 1st September 2023.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55524000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School catering services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-69441",
      "name": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "locality": "Cheltenham",
        "postalCode": "GL54 5PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Back Lane, Winchcombe"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rmandcconsultants.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA9341",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stephanie Morris",
        "email": "sbm@winchcombe-pri.gloucs.sch.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1242602447"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98779",
      "name": "Miquill Catering Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR1 2NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 109, 79 Friar Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Miquill Catering Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7711485219"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16003",
      "name": "RM&C Consultants Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "South Stoke, Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG8 0JJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suthernwood View, Woodcote Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rmandcconsultants.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RM&C Consultants Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "David.allen@rmandcconsultants.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7786312805"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034258-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 466600,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034258-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(MT Ref:230783)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Nov 2022 · 033492-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "033492-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-25T12:30:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038861",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-69441",
    "name": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "RM&C/2022/WAPS/378",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Renewal possible after three years subject to satisfactory performance."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Pupil Numbers:\nNursery\tN/A\nKS1\t128\nKS2\t178\nTotal\t306\nPricings/Sales\tPrice\nUIFSM                       \tEntitled: 128\nUptake: 12,321 served in 21-22 academic year\nValue: 2.25 GBP\nFSM                       \tEntitled: 55\nUptake: 2,883 served in 21-22 academic year\nValue: 2.25 GBP\nPupil Paid Meals\tUptake: 9,572 served in 21-22 academic year\nValue: 2.25 GBP\nStaff Duty Meal\tEntitled: 0\nUptake: 2,883 served in 21-22 academic year\nValue: 2.25 GBP\nStaff Cash Meals                          \tNo of Staff: 52\nUptake: 0\nSales over 12 months\nUIFSM Sales\t27,722.25 GBP (21-22 academic year)\nFSM Sales\t6,948 GBP (21-22 academic year)\nPupil Paid Meal Sales\t15,607 GBP (21-22 academic year)\nStaff Duty Meal Sales\tNil\nStaff Cash Sales\t0 GBP\nHospitality Sales\t0 GBP\nService Times\n11:45 – 13:15\nCurrent Contractor: In house\nPhotos to view in SQ Part 1",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 5,
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School\tBack Lane,  Winchcombe, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL54 5PZ"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55524000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School catering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School Catering Tender",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School is putting their catering contract out to tender with a contract start date of 1st September 2023.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2023-03-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-01-12T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "55524000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School catering services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-69441",
      "name": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "locality": "Cheltenham",
        "postalCode": "GL54 5PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Back Lane, Winchcombe"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rmandcconsultants.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA9341",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Winchcombe Abbey Primary School"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
        "name": "Stephanie Morris",
        "email": "sbm@winchcombe-pri.gloucs.sch.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1242602447"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16003",
      "name": "RM&C Consultants Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "South Stoke, Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG8 0JJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suthernwood View, Woodcote Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rmandcconsultants.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RM&C Consultants Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "David.allen@rmandcconsultants.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7786312805"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=228083.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:228083)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}