Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Hounslow →
Life cycle heating system upgrade at William Hogarth Primary School.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071402-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 16:49:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071402-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071402-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:49:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC407438",
"name": "BERKSHIRE MECHANICAL SERVICES LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "William Hogarth Primary School Heating System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Life cycle heating system upgrade at William Hogarth Primary School.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC407438",
"name": "BERKSHIRE MECHANICAL SERVICES LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Longshot Lane 28 Longshot Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.berkshiremechanicalservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC407438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@berkshiremechanicalservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGY-7312-YDZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124976.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071402-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071402-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:49:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071402-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:49:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC407438",
"name": "BERKSHIRE MECHANICAL SERVICES LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "William Hogarth Primary School Heating System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Life cycle heating system upgrade at William Hogarth Primary School.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC407438",
"name": "BERKSHIRE MECHANICAL SERVICES LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Longshot Lane 28 Longshot Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.berkshiremechanicalservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC407438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@berkshiremechanicalservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGY-7312-YDZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124976.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071402-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071402-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:49:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}