Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contract for subscription of online access to the 2026 Wiley Medical and Nursing Journal Collection. This service provides licensed electronic access to a comprehensive portfolio of peer‑reviewed medical, healthcare, and nursing journals hosted on Wiley Online Library.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0660e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018961-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 13:58:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018961-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T13:58:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64216200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic information services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175926",
"name": "John Wiley & Sons Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LIB007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wiley Medical and Nursing Journal Collection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract for subscription of online access to the 2026 Wiley Medical and Nursing Journal Collection. This service provides licensed electronic access to a comprehensive portfolio of peer‑reviewed medical, healthcare, and nursing journals hosted on Wiley Online Library.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175926",
"name": "John Wiley & Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Sussex",
"postalCode": "PO19 8SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Atrium, Southern Gate, Chichester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eal@wiley.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wiley Medical and Nursing Journal Collection",
"value": {
"amount": 11447.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13736.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T13:58:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T13:58:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64216200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic information services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175926",
"name": "John Wiley & Sons Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LIB007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wiley Medical and Nursing Journal Collection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract for subscription of online access to the 2026 Wiley Medical and Nursing Journal Collection. This service provides licensed electronic access to a comprehensive portfolio of peer‑reviewed medical, healthcare, and nursing journals hosted on Wiley Online Library.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175926",
"name": "John Wiley & Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Sussex",
"postalCode": "PO19 8SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Atrium, Southern Gate, Chichester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eal@wiley.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wiley Medical and Nursing Journal Collection",
"value": {
"amount": 11447.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13736.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T13:58:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}