Lot 1
No lot description published.
Conducting 15 Local Wildlife Site surveys each year within the North Northamptonshire area, providing landowners with advice, recording findings and providing data to the Northamptonshire Biodiversity Records Centre to make the data and surveys available and integrated onto their species and habitat datasets. Updated data GIS layers are required at the end of each year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a948 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062745-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 09:25:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062745-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062745-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T10:25:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a948",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and experimental development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163159",
"name": "THE WILDLIFE TRUST FOR BEDFORDSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNC729787657",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wildlife Trust Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conducting 15 Local Wildlife Site surveys each year within the North Northamptonshire area, providing landowners with advice, recording findings and providing data to the Northamptonshire Biodiversity Records Centre to make the data and surveys available and integrated onto their species and habitat datasets. Updated data GIS layers are required at the end of each year.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163159",
"name": "THE WILDLIFE TRUST FOR BEDFORDSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Manor House Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "northamptonshire@wildlifebcn.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062745-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062745-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T10:25:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062745-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T10:25:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a948",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and experimental development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163159",
"name": "THE WILDLIFE TRUST FOR BEDFORDSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNC729787657",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wildlife Trust Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conducting 15 Local Wildlife Site surveys each year within the North Northamptonshire area, providing landowners with advice, recording findings and providing data to the Northamptonshire Biodiversity Records Centre to make the data and surveys available and integrated onto their species and habitat datasets. Updated data GIS layers are required at the end of each year.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163159",
"name": "THE WILDLIFE TRUST FOR BEDFORDSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Manor House Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "northamptonshire@wildlifebcn.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062745-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062745-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T10:25:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}